Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TITHALY SANCHEZ
2 2LINDSEY VANAIR
3 3RD RODRIGUIZ
4 4DAVID RALPH
5 5LAWTON CONNELLEY
6 6ROMAN VANAIR
7 7SHYLAR VANAIR
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYES MELTON
2 2JEFF LUMIA
3 3HOLT GORRELL
4 4YALEIKA SANTANA
5 5GRANT KING
6 6JR DIAZ
7 7DAWN BORDEAUX
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR
2 2DAVE MCEWEN
3 3SHON HARDING
4 4JASON WESTFALL
5 5JASON BUCAO
6 6OWEN SIMMONS
7 7CHRISTOPHER BURTON
8 8JARRETT CAMPBELL
9 9SHAWN FLANAGAN
10 10ATHA STATHOPLOS
4
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN
2 2ERNEST JANNUZZI
3 3CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR
4 4AUSTIN HEATH
5 5RD RODRIGUIZ
6 6WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
5
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS
2 2ERNEST JANNUZZI
3 3CHRISTOPHER BURTON
4 4RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
6
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS SANTANA
2 2ATHA STATHOPLOS
3 3JEREMY LAWRENCE
4 4MIKAYLA GORRELL
5 5LARRY HATCHELL
6 6DOUG CONNELLEY
7 7ROBBIE LYNN
7
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILSON COWART
2 2PHIL CONNELLEY
3 3JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
4 4BRAD CORLEY
5 5JARRETT CAMPBELL
6 6BERNARD GILBERT
7 7SHAWN PRESTON
8
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HINE
2 2ALEX RALPH
3 3CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR
4 4MIKE WALKER
5 5ERNEST JANNUZZI
6 6ROGER COWART
7 7DREW SINGER
8 8NATHAN COLEMAN
9
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS
2 2MATT GORRELL
3 3DAVE MCEWEN
4 4WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
5 5JAMES TROTTER
6 6FRANK VICTORINE
7 7JAY AMANTI
8 8BRANDON DIAZ
9 9MARK WEST
10 10PAT ROSSITER
10
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN HEATH
2 2JOSH HATCHELL
3 3MIKE WALKER
4 4CARLOS SANTANA
5 5JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
6 6PAT ROSSITER
7 7MICHAEL HINE
8 8DREW SINGER
11
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS
2 2JAMES TROTTER
3 3TRENT WALKER
4 4MARK WEST
5 5BRANDON DIAZ
6 6THOMAS NICHOLS
7 7BUBBA HIGH
8 8JAY AMANTI
9 9DREW SINGER
12
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK WEST
2 2PHIL CONNELLEY
3 3TRAVIS MELTON
4 4FRANK VICTORINE
5 5RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
6 6JAY AMANTI
7 7CHRISTOPHER BURTON
8 8BERNARD GILBERT
9 9JEREMY LAWRENCE
10 10DOUG CONNELLEY
11 11SHON HARDING
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 94
Drivers: 60
Total Race Laps 4,402
Total Race Time 42 hours, 37 minutes, 9 seconds
close X