Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TITHALY SANCHEZ 8 8/6:49.445 (1)
2 2DAVID RALPH 9 8/6:54.349 (1)
3 3RD RODRIGUIZ 10 6/6:10.537 (1)
4 4LAWTON CONNELLEY 11 5/6:37.609 (1)
5 5LINDSEY VANAIR 12 5/6:40.189 (1)
6 6ROMAN VANAIR 13 N/A
7 7SHYLAR VANAIR 14 N/A
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF LUMIA 1 10/6:25.979 (1)
2 2HAYES MELTON 2 9/6:03.058 (1)
3 3GRANT KING 3 9/6:06.048 (1)
4 4YALEIKA SANTANA 4 9/6:19.757 (1)
5 5HOLT GORRELL 5 9/6:20.049 (1)
6 6DAWN BORDEAUX 6 9/6:34.478 (1)
7 7JR DIAZ 7 8/6:12.040 (1)
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN 1 11/6:20.814 (1)
2 2SHON HARDING 2 11/6:32.030 (1)
3 3JASON BUCAO 3 11/6:32.111 (1)
4 4JASON WESTFALL 4 10/6:02.608 (1)
5 5CHRISTOPHER BURTON 5 10/6:17.245 (1)
6 6SHAWN FLANAGAN 6 10/6:24.825 (1)
7 7JARRETT CAMPBELL 7 9/6:14.798 (1)
8 8CHRIS VANAIR 8 8/4:58.416 (1)
9 9ATHA STATHOPLOS 9 8/6:08.671 (1)
10 10OWEN SIMMONS 10 8/6:25.930 (1)
4
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN 1 10/5:21.079 (1)
2 2WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM 2 9/5:04.458 (1)
3 3ERNEST JANNUZZI 3 9/5:11.768 (1)
4 4CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR 4 9/5:14.728 (1)
5 5AUSTIN HEATH 5 8/5:19.556 (1)
6 6RD RODRIGUIZ 6 N/A
5
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 11/6:37.765 (1)
2 2CHRISTOPHER BURTON 2 9/6:13.424 (1)
3 3ERNEST JANNUZZI
4 4RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
6
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKAYLA GORRELL 16 10/6:23.647 (1)
2 2ATHA STATHOPLOS 17 10/6:33.464 (1)
3 3ROBBIE LYNN 18 9/6:00.070 (1)
4 4LARRY HATCHELL 19 8/6:03.896 (1)
5 5DOUG CONNELLEY 20 8/6:05.547 (1)
6 6CARLOS SANTANA 21 6/4:44.374 (1)
7 7JEREMY LAWRENCE 22 5/2:58.863 (1)
7
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILSON COWART 9 11/6:08.286 (1)
2 2JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 10 11/6:14.822 (1)
3 3PHIL CONNELLEY 11 11/6:15.710 (1)
4 4JARRETT CAMPBELL 12 11/6:32.789 (1)
5 5BERNARD GILBERT 13 10/6:01.920 (1)
6 6BRAD CORLEY 14 10/6:03.788 (1)
7 7SHAWN PRESTON 15 10/6:09.471 (1)
8
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX RALPH 1 12/6:07.930 (1)
2 2ROGER COWART 2 12/6:22.370 (1)
3 3NATHAN COLEMAN 3 12/6:24.005 (1)
4 4DREW SINGER 4 12/6:24.326 (1)
5 5CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR 5 12/6:27.894 (1)
6 6ERNEST JANNUZZI 6 11/6:05.208 (1)
7 7MICHAEL HINE 7 11/6:06.456 (1)
8 8MIKE WALKER 8 11/6:07.760 (1)
9
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS 1 13/6:02.340 (1)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 13/6:14.407 (1)
3 3FRANK VICTORINE 3 13/6:23.941 (1)
4 4WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM 4 12/6:03.069 (1)
5 5MATT GORRELL 5 12/6:11.795 (1)
6 6JAY AMANTI 6 11/6:06.343 (1)
7 7MARK WEST
8 8JAMES TROTTER
9 9BRANDON DIAZ
10 10DREW SINGER
11 11PAT ROSSITER
10
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH HATCHELL 1 12/6:20.506 (1)
2 2AUSTIN HEATH 2 12/6:24.359 (1)
3 3MIKE WALKER 3 11/6:02.503 (1)
4 4JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 4 11/6:18.881 (1)
5 5DREW SINGER 5 9/4:55.816 (1)
6 6CARLOS SANTANA 6 4/3:27.657 (1)
7 7PAT ROSSITER 7 3/1:46.657 (1)
8 8MICHAEL HINE 8 N/A
11
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS 1 14/6:21.274 (1)
2 2TRENT WALKER 2 13/6:03.403 (1)
3 3BRANDON DIAZ 3 12/6:09.922 (1)
4 4BUBBA HIGH 4 12/6:24.173 (1)
5 5THOMAS NICHOLS
6 6MARK WEST
7 7JAY AMANTI
8 8DREW SINGER
9 9JAMES TROTTER
12
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK VICTORINE 1 13/6:21.641 (1)
2 2PHIL CONNELLEY 2 12/6:13.919 (1)
3 3JAY AMANTI 3 11/6:05.214 (1)
4 4BERNARD GILBERT 4 11/6:43.240 (1)
5 5JEREMY LAWRENCE 5 10/6:23.061 (1)
6 6DOUG CONNELLEY 6 7/6:04.485 (1)
7 7CHRISTOPHER BURTON 7 6/5:52.952 (1)
8 8SHON HARDING 8 N/A
9 9TRAVIS MELTON
10 10MARK WEST
11 11RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 94
Drivers: 60
Total Race Laps 4,402
Total Race Time 42 hours, 37 minutes, 9 seconds
close X