Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HOLT GORRELL
2 2DAVID RALPH
3 3JR DIAZ
4 4GRANT KING
5 5JEFF LUMIA
6 6SHYLAR VANAIR
7 7RD RODRIGUIZ
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROMAN VANAIR
2 2DAWN BORDEAUX
3 3TITHALY SANCHEZ
4 4LAWTON CONNELLEY
5 5HAYES MELTON
6 6YALEIKA SANTANA
7 7LINDSEY VANAIR
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING
2 2OWEN SIMMONS
3 3JARRETT CAMPBELL
4 4CHRIS VANAIR
5 5DAVE MCEWEN
6 6JASON BUCAO
7 7ATHA STATHOPLOS
8 8CHRISTOPHER BURTON
9 9JASON WESTFALL
10 10SHAWN FLANAGAN
4
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RD RODRIGUIZ
2 2WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
3 3AUSTIN HEATH
4 4ERNEST JANNUZZI
5 5DAVE MCEWEN
6 6CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR
5
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER BURTON
2 2OWEN SIMMONS
3 3ERNEST JANNUZZI
4 4RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
6
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BERNARD GILBERT
2 2JEREMY LAWRENCE
3 3PHIL CONNELLEY
4 4ROBBIE LYNN
5 6WILSON COWART
6 7SHAWN PRESTON
7 8DOUG CONNELLEY
8 9LARRY HATCHELL
9 10MICHAEL HINE
10 11ERNEST JANNUZZI
11 12DREW SINGER
7
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX RALPH
2 2MIKE WALKER
3 3MIKAYLA GORRELL
4 4ROGER COWART
5 5CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR
6 6NATHAN COLEMAN
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
8 8ATHA STATHOPLOS
9 9CARLOS SANTANA
10 10BRAD CORLEY
11 11JARRETT CAMPBELL
8
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN
2 3JAY AMANTI
3 4JAMES TROTTER
4 5MATT GORRELL
5 6MARK WEST
6 7FRANK VICTORINE
7 8WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
8 9BRANDON DIAZ
9 10BRAD COLLINS
9
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HINE
2 2CARLOS SANTANA
3 3JOSH HATCHELL
4 4AUSTIN HEATH
5 5MIKE WALKER
6 6JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
7 7PAT ROSSITER
8 8DREW SINGER
10
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENT WALKER
2 2BUBBA HIGH
3 3BRANDON DIAZ
4 4BRAD COLLINS
5 5JAY AMANTI
6 6THOMAS NICHOLS
7 7JAMES TROTTER
8 9MARK WEST
11
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING
2 2JEREMY LAWRENCE
3 3BERNARD GILBERT
4 4CHRISTOPHER BURTON
5 5PHIL CONNELLEY
6 6FRANK VICTORINE
7 7JAY AMANTI
8 8DOUG CONNELLEY
9 9TRAVIS MELTON
10 10RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
11 11MARK WEST
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 94
Drivers: 60
Total Race Laps 4,402
Total Race Time 42 hours, 37 minutes, 9 seconds
close X