Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LAYN BARFIELD 9 6/7:05.977 (1)
2 2TEEKA IVORY 10 6/7:11.934 (1)
3 3LUKE WHITLOW 11 6/7:16.919 (1)
4 4TITHALY SANCHEZ 12 5/6:43.578 (1)
5 5GRANT KING 13 1/52.945 (1)
6 6CHUCK BLACKWELL 14 1/59.895 (1)
7 7CHARLIE KING 15 N/A
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF LUMIA 1 8/6:26.519 (1)
2 2HAYES MELTON 2 8/6:51.550 (1)
3 3YALEIKA SANTANA 3 7/6:41.907 (1)
4 4DAWN BORDEAUX 4 7/6:57.369 (1)
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX 5 6/6:00.752 (1)
6 6JORDAN CORLEY 6 6/6:11.039 (1)
7 7LIAM WILLARD 7 6/6:19.581 (1)
8 8REECE GOYETTE 8 6/6:40.022 (1)
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING 1 9/6:00.748 (1)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 9/6:05.894 (1)
3 3JASON WESTFALL 3 9/6:17.316 (1)
4 4CHRIS VANAIR 4 9/6:32.694 (1)
5 5OWEN SIMMONS 5 9/6:37.421 (1)
6 6JARRETT CAMPBELL 6 7/5:45.802 (1)
7 7TROY WHITLOW 7 7/6:28.469 (1)
8 8ROBBY BROWN
4
4wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 10/6:11.004 (1)
2 2ROBERT DAVIS 2 9/6:23.045 (1)
3 3JOKER SNYDER 3 9/6:27.671 (1)
4 4STEPHEN WOOD 4 6/4:00.938 (1)
5 5RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 5 N/A
6 6TREVOR MICHAEL
7 7OWEN SIMMONS
8 8RYAN GOYETTE
5
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN 1 10/6:35.827 (1)
2 2AUSTIN HEATH 2 9/6:38.860 (1)
3 3DANNY NEWMAN 3 9/6:42.948 (1)
4 4RYAN GOYETTE 4 8/6:03.464 (1)
5 5VINCENT HALL 5 8/6:08.380 (1)
6 6SCOTT SNELLGROVE 6 8/6:51.208 (1)
7 7TROY WHITLOW 7 5/4:24.604 (1)
8 8JACOB PAGE 8 N/A
6
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARRETT CAMPBELL 11 9/6:45.159 (1)
2 2RYAN GOYETTE 12 8/6:04.900 (1)
3 3SCOTT SNELLGROVE 13 8/6:22.193 (1)
4 4MICHAEL SNYDER 14 8/6:31.025 (1)
5 5TROY WHITLOW 15 8/6:31.539 (1)
6 6MARK CONNER 16 5/3:51.100 (1)
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 17 4/2:53.449 (1)
8 8BRIAN CORLEY 18 N/A
9 9ROBERT WILLARD 19 N/A
10 11ROBBIE BROWN
7
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK VICTORINE 1 10/6:37.841 (1)
2 2BRAD CORLEY 2 9/6:04.606 (1)
3 3VINCENT HALL 3 9/6:07.835 (1)
4 4MIKE HINE 4 9/6:08.976 (1)
5 5CHARLES MIMS 5 9/6:20.109 (1)
6 6CARLOSE HUGHES 6 9/6:22.839 (1)
7 7ALEX RALPH 7 9/6:25.784 (1)
8 8CHUCK NESMITH 8 9/6:31.578 (1)
9 9CARLOS SANTANA 9 9/6:35.963 (1)
10 10BERNARD GILBERT 10 9/6:37.525 (1)
8
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK WEST 8 9/6:18.188 (1)
2 2TIM ANDERSON 9 9/6:27.066 (1)
3 3DANNY NEWMAN 10 9/6:33.241 (1)
4 4JAY AMANTI 11 9/6:37.102 (1)
5 5JOKER SNYDER 12 7/4:51.345 (1)
6 6JACOB PAGE 13 N/A
9
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS 1 10/6:02.550 (1)
2 2JASON BUCAO 2 10/6:04.619 (1)
3 3DAVE MCEWEN 3 10/6:11.092 (1)
4 4CURTIS KRUMMES 4 10/6:29.318 (1)
5 5FRANK VICTORINE 5 10/6:37.623 (1)
6 6TREVOR MICHAEL 6 10/6:37.635 (1)
7 7COLBY JOHNSON 7 9/6:18.058 (1)
10
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HINE 1 9/6:13.506 (1)
2 2OWEN SIMMONS 2 8/5:45.027 (1)
3 3CHARLES MIMS 3 8/6:20.088 (1)
4 4MICHAEL SNYDER 4 8/6:25.910 (1)
5 5AUSTIN HEATH 5 7/6:16.773 (1)
6 6MARK CONNER 6 6/4:13.775 (1)
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 7 2/1:31.792 (1)
8 8CHUCK NESMITH 8 N/A
11
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE KASTEN 1 11/6:27.005 (1)
2 2JASON BUCAO 2 10/6:06.901 (1)
3 3BRAD COLLINS 3 10/6:15.350 (1)
4 4MARK WEST 4 10/6:51.397 (1)
5 5TREVOR MICHAEL 5 6/3:54.345 (1)
6 6CHRIS VANAIR 6 2/1:15.296 (1)
7 7CURTIS KRUMMES
8 8JOKER SNYDER
9 9JAY AMANTI
12
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 10/6:01.564 (1)
2 2SHON HARDING 2 10/6:03.138 (1)
3 3FRANK VICTORINE 3 10/6:37.508 (1)
4 4DANNY NEWMAN 4 9/6:19.710 (1)
5 5JAY AMANTI 5 9/6:21.584 (1)
6 6BERNARD GILBERT 6 9/6:41.280 (1)
7 7CURTIS KRUMMES
8 8RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
9 9TRAVIS MELTON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 3,279
Total Race Time 40 hours, 41 minutes, 2 seconds
close X