Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LIAM WILLARD
2 2LAYN BARFIELD
3 3CHUCK BLACKWELL
4 4LUKE WILLARD
5 5JEFF LUMIA
6 6CHARLIE KING
7 7HAYES MELTON
8 8TITHALY SANCHEZ
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GRANT KING
2 2YALEIKA SANTANA
3 3REECE GOYETTE
4 4JORDAN CORLEY
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX
6 6DAWN BORDEAUX
7 7TEEKA IVORY
8 8LUKE WHITLOW
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY WHITLOW
2 2JASON WESTFALL
3 3OWEN SIMMONS
4 4SHON HARDING
5 5JARRETT CAMPBELL
6 6DAVE MCEWEN
7 7CHRIS VANAIR
4
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN GOYETTE
2 2DAVE MCEWEN
3 3JACOB PAGE
4 4DANNY NEWMAN
5 5VINCENT HALL
6 6SCOTT SNELLGROVE
7 7TROY WHITLOW
8 8AUSTIN HEATH
5
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD CORLEY
2 3JARRETT CAMPBELL
3 4CARLOSE HUGHES
4 5CHUCK NESMITH
5 6CARLOS SANTANA
6 7FRANK VICTORINE
7 8BERNARD GILBERT
8 9SCOTT SNELLGROVE
9 10MIKE HINE
6
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHARLES MIMS
2 2ROBERT WILLARD
3 3TROY WHITLOW
4 4RYAN GOYETTE
5 5MICHAEL SNYDER
6 6MARK CONNER
7 7ALEX RALPH
8 8JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
9 9BRIAN CORLEY
10 10VINCENT HALL
7
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS
2 2DAVE MCEWEN
3 3FRANK VICTORINE
4 4COLBY JOHNSON
5 5JOKER SNYDER
6 6TREVOR MICHAEL
8
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CURTIS KRUMMES
2 3DANNY NEWMAN
3 4JASON BUCAO
4 5JAY AMANTI
5 6TIM ANDERSON
6 7MARK WEST
9
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN HEATH
2 2OWEN SIMMONS
3 3CHARLES MIMS
4 4MICHAEL HINE
5 5JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
6 6CHUCK NESMITH
7 7MICHAEL SNYDER
8 8MARK CONNER
10
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE KASTEN
2 2BRAD COLLINS
3 3CHRIS VANAIR
4 4MARK WEST
5 5TREVOR MICHAEL
6 6JASON BUCAO
7 7JAY AMANTI
8 8JOKER SNYDER
9 9CURTIS KRUMMES
11
4wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOKER SNYDER
2 2RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
3 3ROBERT DAVIS
4 4STEPHEN WOOD
5 5BRIAN ABBOTT
6 6TREVOR MICHAEL
7 7OWEN SIMMONS
8 8RYAN GOYETTE
12
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BERNARD GILBERT
2 2JAY AMANTI
3 3SHON HARDING
4 4DANNY NEWMAN
5 5BRIAN ABBOTT
6 6FRANK VICTORINE
7 7CURTIS KRUMMES
8 8RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
9 9TRAVIS MELTON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 3,279
Total Race Time 40 hours, 41 minutes, 2 seconds
close X