Mains Race Lineup
1
2wd Mod Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL KNIGHT 11 19 (2,1)
2 2SCOTT WIGHT 12 19 (1,3)
3 3KEVIN MATHEWS 13 22 (1,3)
2
Novice A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDON BOYER 1 0 (3,1)
2 2DAWN BORDEAUX 2 4 (3,2)
3 3JEFF LUMIA 3 5 (1,3)
4 4DONNIE POPULAR 4 8 (2,3)
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX 5 10 (2,1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (2,1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 (3,2)
3 3AUSTIN WEST 3 4 (3,1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 6 (3,2)
5 5RAY STILES 5 7 (1,2)
6 6THOMAS NICHOLS 6 11 (2,3)
7 7DAVE MCEWEN 7 13 (3,2)
8 8JOSH HATCHELL 8 14 (2,1)
9 9MIKE KOKOSKA 9 15 (3,2)
10 10TYLER NOON 10 15 (1,3)
4
2wd Mod Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (1,2)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 2 (3,2)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 5 (3,2)
4 4DAVE MCEWEN 4 5 (1,3)
5 5HUNTER KING 5 11 (3,1)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 6 11 (1,3)
7 7JACOB PAGE 7 12 (2,3)
8 8TYLER NOON 8 12 (3,2)
9 9GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 9 14 (1,3)
10 10MASON WORLEY 10 17 (1,3)
5
2wd Sct A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (1,2)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 2 (3,1)
3 3JUSTIN WHITACRE 3 5 (3,2)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 6 (1,3)
5 5MIKE HENRY 5 9 (3,1)
6 6ALLEN WION 6 11 (3,1)
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 7 12 (2,3)
6
Stadium Truck Mod A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (3,1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 (2,1)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 4 (3,2)
4 4ZACHARY THOMPSON 4 6 (2,1)
5 5RAY STILES 5 7 (3,2)
6 6OWEN SIMMONS 6 8 (3,1)
7 7MIKE KOKOSKA 7 13 (2,3)
8 8GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 8 13 (3,2)
9 9SCOTT WIGHT 9 17 (1,2)
10 10ALLEN WION 10 18 (3,2)
7
4wd Stadium Truck A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN ADAMS 1 0 (3,2)
2 2MARK BARHAM 2 3 (1,3)
3 3CARL KNIGHT 3 4 (2,3)
4 4TODD FUNDERBURK 4 8 (2,1)
8
4wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2RAY STILES 2 4 (2,1)
3 3JOSH HATCHELL 3 4 (1,3)
4 4THOMAS NICHOLS 4 5 (3,2)
5 5TOM SHERMAN 5 6 (3,1)
6 6MIKE HENRY 6 13 (2,1)
7 7AARON PARKS 7 13 (1,2)
8 8MARK BARHAM 8 14 (3,1)
9 9AUSTIN WEST 9 15 (3,1)
10 10TIM STACK 10 17 (2,3)
11 11RUSTY PAYNE
9
4wd Mod Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADE BURNETTE 1 0 (3,2)
2 2BRAD COLLINS 2 6 (3,1)
3 3DAVE MCEWEN 3 8 (1,3)
4 4CHRIS VANAIR 4 8 (3,2)
5 5JUSTIN KINSEY 5 8 (2,3)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 8 (2,1)
7 7HUNTER KING 7 10 (3,1)
8 8JUSTIN WHITACRE 8 10 (1,2)
9 9JOHN LIAN 9 17 (1,2)
10 10TYLER NOON 10 18 (3,2)
10
2wd Stock Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 11 19 (3,2)
2 2MIKE MANGUS 12 19 (1,3)
3 3TIM STACK 13 22 (1,2)
4 4KEVIN MATHEWS 14 23 (3,1)
5 5RUSTY PAYNE 15 24 (1,2)
6 6ALLEN WION 16 32 (1,2)
11
Novice A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDON BOYER 1 0 (3,1)
2 2DAWN BORDEAUX 2 4 (3,2)
3 3JEFF LUMIA 3 5 (1,3)
4 4DONNIE POPULAR 4 8 (2,3)
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX 5 10 (2,1)
12
2wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (2,1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 (3,2)
3 3AUSTIN WEST 3 4 (3,1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 6 (3,2)
5 5RAY STILES 5 7 (1,2)
6 6THOMAS NICHOLS 6 11 (2,3)
7 7DAVE MCEWEN 7 13 (3,2)
8 8JOSH HATCHELL 8 14 (2,1)
9 9MIKE KOKOSKA 9 15 (3,2)
10 10TYLER NOON 10 15 (1,3)
13
2wd Mod Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (1,2)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 2 (3,2)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 5 (3,2)
4 4DAVE MCEWEN 4 5 (1,3)
5 5HUNTER KING 5 11 (3,1)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 6 11 (1,3)
7 7JACOB PAGE 7 12 (2,3)
8 8TYLER NOON 8 12 (3,2)
9 9GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 9 14 (1,3)
10 10MASON WORLEY 10 17 (1,3)
14
2wd Sct A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (1,2)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 2 (3,1)
3 3JUSTIN WHITACRE 3 5 (3,2)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 6 (1,3)
5 5MIKE HENRY 5 9 (3,1)
6 6ALLEN WION 6 11 (3,1)
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 7 12 (2,3)
15
Stadium Truck Mod A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (3,1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 (2,1)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 4 (3,2)
4 4ZACHARY THOMPSON 4 6 (2,1)
5 5RAY STILES 5 7 (3,2)
6 6OWEN SIMMONS 6 8 (3,1)
7 7MIKE KOKOSKA 7 13 (2,3)
8 8GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 8 13 (3,2)
9 9SCOTT WIGHT 9 17 (1,2)
10 10ALLEN WION 10 18 (3,2)
16
4wd Stadium Truck A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN ADAMS 1 0 (3,2)
2 2MARK BARHAM 2 3 (1,3)
3 3CARL KNIGHT 3 4 (2,3)
4 4TODD FUNDERBURK 4 8 (2,1)
17
4wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2RAY STILES 2 4 (2,1)
3 3JOSH HATCHELL 3 4 (1,3)
4 4THOMAS NICHOLS 4 5 (3,2)
5 5TOM SHERMAN 5 6 (3,1)
6 6MIKE HENRY 6 13 (2,1)
7 7AARON PARKS 7 13 (1,2)
8 8MARK BARHAM 8 14 (3,1)
9 9AUSTIN WEST 9 15 (3,1)
10 10TIM STACK 10 17 (2,3)
11 11RUSTY PAYNE
18
4wd Mod Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADE BURNETTE 1 0 (3,2)
2 2BRAD COLLINS 2 6 (3,1)
3 3DAVE MCEWEN 3 8 (1,3)
4 4CHRIS VANAIR 4 8 (3,2)
5 5JUSTIN KINSEY 5 8 (2,3)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 8 (2,1)
7 7HUNTER KING 7 10 (3,1)
8 8JUSTIN WHITACRE 8 10 (1,2)
9 9JOHN LIAN 9 17 (1,2)
10 10TYLER NOON 10 18 (3,2)
19
4wd Mod Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACHARY THOMPSON 11 19 (3,1)
2 2AUSTIN HEATH 12 21 (2,3)
3 3JACOB PAGE 13 21 (1,2)
4 4JONATHAN ADAMS 14 24 (3,1)
5 5BRENT NORRIS 15 27 (3,1)
6 6MIKE MANGUS 16 28 (2,3)
7 7AARON BEMBRY 17 31 (3,2)
20
Novice A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDON BOYER 1 0 (3,1)
2 2DAWN BORDEAUX 2 4 (3,2)
3 3JEFF LUMIA 3 5 (1,3)
4 4DONNIE POPULAR 4 8 (2,3)
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX 5 10 (2,1)
21
2wd Stock Buggy A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (2,1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 (3,2)
3 3AUSTIN WEST 3 4 (3,1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 6 (3,2)
5 5RAY STILES 5 7 (1,2)
6 6THOMAS NICHOLS 6 11 (2,3)
7 7DAVE MCEWEN 7 13 (3,2)
8 8JOSH HATCHELL 8 14 (2,1)
9 9MIKE KOKOSKA 9 15 (3,2)
10 10TYLER NOON 10 15 (1,3)
22
2wd Mod Buggy A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (1,2)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 2 (3,2)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 5 (3,2)
4 4DAVE MCEWEN 4 5 (1,3)
5 5HUNTER KING 5 11 (3,1)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 6 11 (1,3)
7 7JACOB PAGE 7 12 (2,3)
8 8TYLER NOON 8 12 (3,2)
9 9GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 9 14 (1,3)
10 10MASON WORLEY 10 17 (1,3)
23
2wd Sct A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (1,2)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 2 (3,1)
3 3JUSTIN WHITACRE 3 5 (3,2)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 6 (1,3)
5 5MIKE HENRY 5 9 (3,1)
6 6ALLEN WION 6 11 (3,1)
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 7 12 (2,3)
24
Stadium Truck Mod A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 0 (3,1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 (2,1)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 4 (3,2)
4 4ZACHARY THOMPSON 4 6 (2,1)
5 5RAY STILES 5 7 (3,2)
6 6OWEN SIMMONS 6 8 (3,1)
7 7MIKE KOKOSKA 7 13 (2,3)
8 8GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 8 13 (3,2)
9 9SCOTT WIGHT 9 17 (1,2)
10 10ALLEN WION 10 18 (3,2)
25
4wd Stadium Truck A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN ADAMS 1 0 (3,2)
2 2MARK BARHAM 2 3 (1,3)
3 3CARL KNIGHT 3 4 (2,3)
4 4TODD FUNDERBURK 4 8 (2,1)
26
4wd Stock Buggy A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2RAY STILES 2 4 (2,1)
3 3JOSH HATCHELL 3 4 (1,3)
4 4THOMAS NICHOLS 4 5 (3,2)
5 5TOM SHERMAN 5 6 (3,1)
6 6MIKE HENRY 6 13 (2,1)
7 7AARON PARKS 7 13 (1,2)
8 8MARK BARHAM 8 14 (3,1)
9 9AUSTIN WEST 9 15 (3,1)
10 10TIM STACK 10 17 (2,3)
11 11RUSTY PAYNE
27
4wd Mod Buggy A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADE BURNETTE 1 0 (3,2)
2 2BRAD COLLINS 2 6 (3,1)
3 3DAVE MCEWEN 3 8 (1,3)
4 4CHRIS VANAIR 4 8 (3,2)
5 5JUSTIN KINSEY 5 8 (2,3)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 8 (2,1)
7 7HUNTER KING 7 10 (3,1)
8 8JUSTIN WHITACRE 8 10 (1,2)
9 9JOHN LIAN 9 17 (1,2)
10 10TYLER NOON 10 18 (3,2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 45
Total Race Laps 8,326
Total Race Time 43 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds
close X