Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDON BOYER 1 18/6:14.791 (1)
2 2JEFF LUMIA 2 16/6:13.557 (1)
3 3DAWN BORDEAUX 3 15/6:03.448 (1)
4 4DONNIE POPULAR 4 15/6:21.359 (2)
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX 5 13/6:03.479 (2)
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN 9 20/6:14.080 (2)
2 2TYLER NOON 10 19/6:09.037 (1)
3 3MIKE MANGUS 11 18/6:09.092 (2)
4 4TOM SHERMAN 12 18/6:10.563 (2)
5 5TIM STACK 13 16/6:13.112 (1)
6 6RUSTY PAYNE 14 15/6:22.304 (2)
7 7KEVIN MATHEWS 15 13/5:12.889 (2)
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 22/6:02.362 (2)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 21/6:02.101 (2)
3 3AUSTIN WEST 3 21/6:08.469 (1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 21/6:15.829 (2)
5 5RAY STILES 5 21/6:23.195 (2)
6 6THOMAS NICHOLS 6 20/6:00.059 (2)
7 7JOSH HATCHELL 7 20/6:11.398 (2)
8 8MIKE KOKOSKA 8 20/6:13.787 (2)
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUNTER KING 8 19/6:01.061 (2)
2 2CARL KNIGHT 9 19/6:03.850 (2)
3 3GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 10 19/6:19.539 (2)
4 4MASON WORLEY 11 18/6:01.229 (1)
5 5SCOTT WIGHT 12 18/6:12.282 (1)
6 6KEVIN MATHEWS 13 17/6:08.651 (1)
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 22/6:07.246 (1)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 22/6:16.019 (2)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 22/6:16.161 (2)
4 4DAVE MCEWEN 4 21/6:04.511 (1)
5 5JACOB PAGE 5 20/5:58.900 (2)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 6 20/6:14.061 (2)
7 7TYLER NOON 7 19/6:00.175 (2)
6
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 21/6:05.130 (1)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 20/6:01.625 (1)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 3 20/6:01.707 (1)
4 4JUSTIN WHITACRE 4 20/6:10.561 (2)
5 5MIKE HENRY 5 19/6:16.639 (1)
6 6JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 6 17/6:23.609 (2)
7 7ALLEN WION 7 16/6:09.940 (2)
7
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE KOKOSKA 7 19/6:02.498 (2)
2 2SCOTT WIGHT 8 17/6:01.401 (1)
3 3GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 9 17/6:02.297 (2)
4 4ALLEN WION 10 9/3:38.031 (2)
5 5SEAN CHAMBERS 11 N/A
8
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 21/6:03.959 (1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 21/6:05.958 (2)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 21/6:12.537 (2)
4 4ZACHARY THOMPSON 4 20/6:07.733 (2)
5 5RAY STILES 5 20/6:15.924 (2)
6 6OWEN SIMMONS 6 20/6:18.400 (2)
9
4wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARHAM 1 21/6:07.851 (1)
2 2JONATHAN ADAMS 2 21/6:08.170 (2)
3 3CARL KNIGHT 3 21/6:15.370 (2)
4 4TODD FUNDERBURK 4 20/6:14.332 (2)
10
4wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON PARKS 7 20/6:03.529 (1)
2 2MARK BARHAM 8 20/6:07.446 (1)
3 3AUSTIN WEST 9 19/6:07.828 (1)
4 4TIM STACK 10 17/6:12.740 (2)
5 5RUSTY PAYNE 11 16/6:03.905 (1)
11
4wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 23/6:12.398 (2)
2 2RAY STILES 2 22/6:00.783 (2)
3 3THOMAS NICHOLS 3 22/6:11.749 (2)
4 4JOSH HATCHELL 4 22/6:15.222 (1)
5 5TOM SHERMAN 5 21/6:00.572 (1)
6 6MIKE HENRY 6 21/6:11.724 (2)
12
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN HEATH 10 21/6:06.649 (2)
2 2JACOB PAGE 11 21/6:08.704 (1)
3 3TYLER NOON 12 21/6:09.579 (2)
4 4ZACHARY THOMPSON 13 20/6:00.505 (1)
5 5JONATHAN ADAMS 14 20/6:07.786 (1)
6 6MIKE MANGUS 15 19/6:07.392 (2)
7 7BRENT NORRIS 16 19/6:17.456 (2)
8 8AARON BEMBRY 17 17/6:11.643 (2)
13
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADE BURNETTE 1 23/6:06.384 (2)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 23/6:15.184 (1)
3 3DAVE MCEWEN 3 23/6:17.383 (1)
4 4BRAD COLLINS 4 22/6:01.047 (1)
5 5JUSTIN KINSEY 5 22/6:03.113 (2)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 22/6:08.578 (1)
7 7CHRIS VANAIR 7 22/6:11.749 (2)
8 8HUNTER KING 8 22/6:14.501 (1)
9 9JOHN LIAN 9 21/6:01.375 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 45
Total Race Laps 8,326
Total Race Time 43 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds
close X