Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANDON BOYER 1 18/6:14.791 (1)
2 2JEFF LUMIA 2 16/6:13.557 (1)
3 3DAWN BORDEAUX 3 15/6:03.448 (1)
4 4DONNIE POPULAR 4 14/6:03.422 (1)
5 5BRENLEY BORDEAUX 5 13/6:22.517 (1)
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MANGUS 9 18/6:10.307 (1)
2 2TIM STACK 10 16/6:13.112 (1)
3 3RUSTY PAYNE 11 14/6:02.126 (1)
4 4KEVIN MATHEWS 12 11/6:02.006 (1)
5 5DAVE MCEWEN 13 9/2:37.780 (1)
6 6TOM SHERMAN 14 4/1:34.642 (1)
7 7THOMAS NICHOLS 15 N/A
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 21/6:02.534 (1)
2 2AUSTIN WEST 2 21/6:08.469 (1)
3 3RAY STILES 3 20/6:05.763 (1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 20/6:16.580 (1)
5 5JUSTIN SHERMAN 5 20/6:24.723 (1)
6 6TYLER NOON 6 19/6:09.037 (1)
7 7JOSH HATCHELL 7 18/6:02.484 (1)
8 8MIKE KOKOSKA 8 18/6:03.929 (1)
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASON WORLEY 8 18/6:01.229 (1)
2 2SCOTT WIGHT 9 18/6:12.282 (1)
3 3CARL KNIGHT 10 18/6:15.602 (1)
4 4KEVIN MATHEWS 11 17/6:08.651 (1)
5 5TYLER NOON 12 17/6:10.189 (1)
6 6JACOB PAGE 13 2/44.645 (1)
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 22/6:07.246 (1)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 21/6:04.511 (1)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 21/6:12.814 (1)
4 4JUSTIN WHITACRE 4 20/6:04.714 (1)
5 5JASON WESTFALL 5 19/6:08.798 (1)
6 6GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 6 18/6:00.118 (1)
7 7HUNTER KING 7 18/6:01.184 (1)
6
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 21/6:05.130 (1)
2 2DAVE MCEWEN 2 20/6:01.625 (1)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 3 20/6:01.707 (1)
4 4JUSTIN WHITACRE 4 19/6:06.205 (1)
5 5MIKE HENRY 5 19/6:16.639 (1)
6 6ALLEN WION 6 16/6:15.928 (1)
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 7 10/3:30.388 (1)
7
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE KOKOSKA 7 18/6:13.422 (1)
2 2SCOTT WIGHT 8 17/6:01.401 (1)
3 3GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE 9 17/6:09.740 (1)
4 4ALLEN WION 10 9/3:38.918 (1)
8
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 21/6:03.959 (1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 21/6:15.622 (1)
3 3ZACHARY THOMPSON 3 20/6:18.001 (1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 19/6:05.200 (1)
5 5TOM SHERMAN 5 19/6:06.171 (1)
6 6RAY STILES 6 18/6:03.372 (1)
9
4wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARHAM 1 21/6:07.851 (1)
2 2JONATHAN ADAMS 2 21/6:13.652 (1)
3 3CARL KNIGHT 3 20/6:07.211 (1)
4 4TODD FUNDERBURK 4 20/6:18.364 (1)
10
4wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARHAM 7 20/6:07.446 (1)
2 2MIKE HENRY 8 20/6:08.959 (1)
3 3AUSTIN WEST 9 19/6:07.828 (1)
4 4TIM STACK 10 17/6:15.722 (1)
5 5RUSTY PAYNE 11 16/6:03.905 (1)
11
4wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH HATCHELL 1 22/6:15.222 (1)
2 2RAY STILES 2 22/6:17.127 (1)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 21/6:00.572 (1)
4 4THOMAS NICHOLS 4 21/6:03.952 (1)
5 5JUSTIN SHERMAN 5 20/5:36.904 (1)
6 6AARON PARKS 6 20/6:03.529 (1)
12
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACHARY THOMPSON 10 20/6:00.505 (1)
2 2AUSTIN HEATH 11 20/6:02.526 (1)
3 3JONATHAN ADAMS 12 20/6:07.786 (1)
4 4TYLER NOON 13 19/6:02.797 (1)
5 5BRENT NORRIS 14 18/6:14.259 (1)
6 6MIKE MANGUS 15 17/6:02.253 (1)
7 7CHRIS VANAIR 16 16/4:11.860 (1)
8 8AARON BEMBRY 17 1/19.832 (1)
13
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADE BURNETTE 1 23/6:08.106 (1)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 23/6:15.184 (1)
3 3DAVE MCEWEN 3 23/6:17.383 (1)
4 4BRAD COLLINS 4 22/6:01.047 (1)
5 5SHON HARDING 5 22/6:08.578 (1)
6 6JUSTIN KINSEY 6 22/6:10.549 (1)
7 7HUNTER KING 7 22/6:14.501 (1)
8 8JOHN LIAN 8 21/6:03.293 (1)
9 9JACOB PAGE 9 21/6:08.704 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 45
Total Race Laps 8,326
Total Race Time 43 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds
close X