Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAWN BORDEAUX
2 2DONNIE POPULAR
3 3JEFF LUMIA
4 4BRENLEY BORDEAUX
5 5LANDON BOYER
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUSTY PAYNE
2 2CHRIS VANAIR
3 3JUSTIN SHERMAN
4 5JOSH HATCHELL
5 6THOMAS NICHOLS
6 7AUSTIN WEST
7 8TIM STACK
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY STILES
2 2DAVE MCEWEN
3 3KEVIN MATHEWS
4 4TYLER NOON
5 5MIKE KOKOSKA
6 6MIKE MANGUS
7 7OWEN SIMMONS
8 8TOM SHERMAN
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN MATHEWS
2 2SHON HARDING
3 3DAVE MCEWEN
4 4SCOTT WIGHT
5 5GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE
6 6JUSTIN WHITACRE
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR
2 2JASON WESTFALL
3 3CARL KNIGHT
4 4HUNTER KING
5 5TYLER NOON
6 6MASON WORLEY
7 7JACOB PAGE
6
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE
3 3DAVE MCEWEN
4 4MIKE HENRY
5 5ALLEN WION
6 6OWEN SIMMONS
7 7JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
7
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN CHAMBERS
2 2TOM SHERMAN
3 3OWEN SIMMONS
4 4CHRIS VANAIR
5 5RAY STILES
8
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN
2 2ZACHARY THOMPSON
3 3GIANCARIO DIGIOVINE
4 4ALLEN WION
5 5SCOTT WIGHT
6 6MIKE KOKOSKA
9
4wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD FUNDERBURK
2 2JONATHAN ADAMS
3 3CARL KNIGHT
4 4MARK BARHAM
10
4wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HENRY
2 2AARON PARKS
3 3THOMAS NICHOLS
4 4JOSH HATCHELL
5 5AUSTIN WEST
11
4wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN
2 2RAY STILES
3 3MARK BARHAM
4 4RUSTY PAYNE
5 5JUSTIN SHERMAN
6 6TIM STACK
12
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING
2 2HUNTER KING
3 3BRENT NORRIS
4 4BRAD COLLINS
5 5AUSTIN HEATH
6 6AARON BEMBRY
7 7CADE BURNETTE
8 8TYLER NOON
13
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE MCEWEN
2 2JACOB PAGE
3 3CHRIS VANAIR
4 4JUSTIN KINSEY
5 5ZACHARY THOMPSON
6 6JONATHAN ADAMS
7 7JOHN LIAN
8 8JUSTIN WHITACRE
9 9MIKE MANGUS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 45
Total Race Laps 8,326
Total Race Time 43 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds
close X