Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM MCDEVITT 1 15/6:10.676 (1)
2 2ELI MIKE 2 13/6:15.421 (1)
3 3LUKE WHITLOW 3 12/6:06.439 (1)
4 4BRADY PAIRE 4 12/6:06.643 (1)
5 5JEREMY DAVIS 5 12/6:07.000 (1)
6 6KEVIN MATHEWS
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN SCHMIDT 8 16/6:16.018 (1)
2 2ROBERT DILLINGHAM 9 15/6:02.408 (1)
3 3CHRIS PAIRE 10 15/6:03.517 (1)
4 4JOSH HATCHELL 11 11/3:28.541 (1)
5 5ALLEN WION 12 7/4:12.461 (1)
6 6KYLE OLSEN 13 3/1:03.765 (1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE KOKOSKA 1 21/6:16.135 (1)
2 2AUSTIN WEST 2 20/6:13.879 (1)
3 3THOMAS NICHOLS 3 20/6:22.248 (1)
4 4AARON BEMBRY 4 19/6:15.435 (1)
5 5ERIC MORRIS 5 17/6:02.821 (1)
6 6TIM STACK 6 17/6:03.509 (1)
7 7TROY WHITLOW 7 17/6:09.334 (1)
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 23/6:17.306 (1)
2 2SEAN CHAMBERS 2 21/6:15.410 (1)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 20/6:09.009 (1)
4 4JASON WESTFALL 4 19/6:11.951 (1)
5 5AARON BEMBRY 5 18/6:02.276 (1)
6 6KENNY JAROBS 6 16/6:17.275 (1)
7 7JUSTIN WHITACRE 7 3/6:00.227 (1)
8 8KENNY JACOBS 8 N/A
5
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN WHITACRE 1 21/6:18.482 (1)
2 2JACOB PAGE 2 19/6:21.443 (1)
3 3VINCE SPEIR 3 17/6:17.376 (1)
4 4RAHEEAM LONG 4 16/6:01.850 (1)
5 5STEVE BOHANNON 5 16/6:03.867 (1)
6 6ALLEN WION 6 16/6:17.757 (1)
7 7SHAWN SCHMIDT 7 15/6:15.000 (1)
8 8DANNY REDDISH 8 N/A
6
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON WESTFALL 1 19/6:03.161 (1)
2 2MIKE KOKOSKA 2 18/6:05.549 (1)
3 3JOHN CREWS 3 18/6:13.914 (1)
4 4ROBERT DILLINGHAM 4 15/6:06.750 (1)
5 5SHAWN SCHMIDT 5 12/5:33.334 (1)
6 6CHRIS VANAIR 6 4/1:09.075 (1)
7 7ANTONIO WELLS 7 2/44.539 (1)
8 8MASON SMITH 8 N/A
7
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT NORRIS 10 14/4:28.218 (1)
2 2JASON PUNACY 11 14/6:02.740 (1)
3 3TODD FUNDERBURK 12 13/4:04.914 (1)
4 4AUSTIN HEATH 13 13/6:01.326 (1)
5 5JACOB PAGE 14 11/3:39.174 (1)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 15 8/2:39.881 (1)
7 7TROY WHITLOW 16 3/1:14.357 (1)
8
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS NICHOLS 1 22/6:11.172 (1)
2 2JUSTIN WHITACRE 2 22/6:16.288 (1)
3 3CHRIS VANAIR 3 21/6:01.201 (1)
4 4JOHN LIAN 4 21/6:09.821 (1)
5 5JOSH HATCHELL 5 20/6:03.475 (1)
6 6ANTONIO WELLS 6 19/6:05.677 (1)
7 7BRIAN CAMPBELL 7 19/6:10.968 (1)
8 8AUSTIN WEST 8 18/6:08.768 (1)
9 9ROBERT DILLINGHAM 9 15/6:25.316 (1)
9
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN LIAN 1 20/6:07.723 (1)
2 2BRIAN CAMPBELL 2 18/6:08.328 (1)
3 3ERIC MORRIS 3 17/6:14.235 (1)
4 4JASON PUNACY 4 7/2:32.708 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 63
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 3,974
Total Race Time 23 hours, 20 minutes, 25 seconds
close X