Mains Race Lineup
1
Novice C-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WESLEY EVANS 21 7/6:11.092 (1)
2 2MADDEN ROGERS 22 7/6:51.644 (1)
3 3ESTELLE MCLURE 23 7/6:53.559 (2)
4 4DHANI LEE 24 6/5:36.742 (1)
5 5CAMERON WIGHT 25 6/6:13.878 (2)
6 6LUKE WHITLOW 26 6/7:09.112 (2)
7 7JAMES KNIGHT 27 5/6:38.836 (1)
8 8DUSTIN SMITH 28 4/3:17.841 (2)
9 9DONNIE WILLIAMS 29 4/5:39.989 (2)
10 10JACKSON JONES 30 4/6:04.874 (1)
2
1/8 Expert E-Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN WOOD 11 14/6:12.885 (1)
2 2SCOTT GRINDLE 12 14/6:13.833 (2)
3 3JUAN NARANJO 13 14/6:15.633 (1)
4 4ERICK LUNN 14 14/6:24.814 (2)
5 5JOSH CARDER 15 13/6:01.850 (1)
6 6DONNIE BAKER 16 13/6:05.527 (2)
7 7BRAD GALYEAN 17 13/6:15.758 (1)
8 8RYDER CROSBY 18 12/5:18.127 (1)
9 9JOE THAXTON 19 11/6:00.754 (2)
10 10CHUCK NESMITH 20 7/3:23.326 (1)
11 11ROBBIE SMITH 21 6/3:08.149 (2)
3
1/8 Open Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALEB ROBY 11 13/6:09.982 (2)
2 2BOBBY KEYS 12 13/6:10.541 (2)
3 3PAUL CONWAY 13 13/6:12.771 (2)
4 4KEVIN VERMINATOR 14 13/6:16.986 (1)
5 5SCOTT GRINDLE 15 13/6:17.362 (1)
6 6JOSH CARDER 16 13/6:55.953 (2)
7 7KEVIN GREGORY 17 12/6:02.235 (2)
8 8DEREK DENT 18 11/6:01.321 (2)
9 9CHUCK NESMITH 19 10/6:31.079 (1)
4
Novice B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAXSON WIGHT 11 8/6:11.078 (1)
2 2KAREEM RANDOLPH 12 8/6:14.688 (2)
3 3TALON ROGERS 13 8/6:19.732 (1)
4 4REECE JOYETTE 14 8/6:20.310 (2)
5 5LUKE RUBIO 15 8/6:24.612 (1)
6 6BROOKE CONNER 16 8/6:41.528 (1)
7 7ERICKA LUNN 17 8/6:55.030 (2)
8 8LUNA NARANJO 18 7/6:05.755 (2)
9 9JADEN SMITH 19 7/6:06.022 (1)
10 10LISA MENDOZA 20 7/6:09.748 (2)
11 11JACKSON JONES Bump-Up
12 12MADDEN ROGERS Bump-Up
13 13CAMERON WIGHT
5
4wd Sct A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN SALTER 1 13/6:17.271 (1)
2 2RYDER CROSBY 2 12/6:06.830 (1)
3 3GARY KOHL 3 12/6:20.664 (1)
4 4KEVIN VERMINATOR 4 12/6:26.033 (2)
5 5OWEN SIMMONS 5 12/6:31.464 (1)
6 6RYAN JOYETTE 6 10/6:14.734 (1)
7 7KYLE HERMANNS 7 5/3:56.746 (2)
8 8MIKE WARFIELD 8 4/2:21.508 (2)
9 9CARL KNIGHT
10 10RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
6
2wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGGIE TONGUE 1 14/6:27.647 (1)
2 2SHON HARDING 2 14/6:28.696 (1)
3 3MARK MOON 3 13/6:03.174 (1)
4 4PETE GALYEAN 4 12/6:03.243 (1)
5 5KEVIN PARLETT 5 12/6:09.214 (1)
6 6OWEN SIMMONS 6 12/6:22.038 (1)
7 7JASON WESTFALL 7 11/6:02.000 (1)
8 8BRAD GALYEAN 8 10/6:23.573 (1)
9 9AKWETEE WATKINS 9 9/6:10.498 (1)
10 10PABLO MENDOZA 10 8/6:01.088 (2)
11 11CHRIS VANAIR 11 4/1:59.240 (2)
7
4wd Mod Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 14/6:24.404 (2)
2 2VINCENT HALL 2 12/6:27.049 (1)
3 3KEVIN PARLETT 3 12/6:28.362 (2)
4 4MARK CONNER 4 11/6:32.973 (2)
5 5AKWETEE WATKINS 5 10/6:20.481 (1)
6 6TROY WHITLOW 6 9/6:00.550 (1)
7 7PABLO MENDOZA 7
8
Novice A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAISON TRUAX 1 12/6:06.680 (2)
2 2JEREMY PAZ 2 11/6:00.926 (1)
3 3RICK HARRIS 3 11/6:04.404 (2)
4 4JEFF LUMIA 4 10/6:15.486 (1)
5 5JOHN ESTES 5 10/6:22.571 (1)
6 6PAYTON WESTBROOK 6 9/6:14.699 (2)
7 7MASON WATSON 7 9/6:52.118 (2)
8 8HAYES MELTON 8 8/6:03.281 (2)
9 9SMITTY DAVIS 9 8/6:09.761 (2)
10 10LINCOLN JONES 10 8/6:10.004 (2)
11 11JAXSON WIGHT Bump-Up
12 12JACKSON JONES Bump-Up
9
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL KNIGHT 1 13/6:07.033 (1)
2 2MARK CONNER 2 13/6:12.219 (1)
3 3JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 3 13/6:14.793 (1)
4 4KEVIN GREGORY 4 13/6:17.320 (1)
5 5NATE ROGERS 5 13/6:23.900 (1)
6 6BERNARD GILBERT 6 12/6:04.439 (2)
7 7VINCENT HALL 7 11/6:00.092 (1)
8 8HARRIS PALMER 8 11/6:10.634 (1)
9 9SCOTT WIGHT 9 11/6:24.661 (2)
10 10AKWETEE WATKINS 10 10/6:08.200 (1)
10
1/8 Expert E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS 1 15/6:07.779 (1)
2 2CADE BURNETTE 2 15/6:13.035 (2)
3 3DJ HELPER 3 15/6:22.997 (2)
4 4CHRIS JONES 4 14/6:02.479 (1)
5 5CALEB ROBY 5 14/6:04.411 (1)
6 6BOBBY KEYS 6 14/6:04.609 (1)
7 7SHAWN FRASER 7 14/6:06.071 (1)
8 8RON ALLEN 8 14/6:06.309 (2)
9 9SEAN SALTER 9 14/6:08.323 (1)
10 10FRANK VICTORINE 10 14/6:11.380 (1)
11 11SCOTT GRINDLE Bump-Up
12 12STEPHEN WOOD Bump-Up
11
1/8 E-Truggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING 1 14/6:03.613 (1)
2 2SCOTT GRINDLE 2 14/6:04.508 (2)
3 3FRANK VICTORINE 3 14/6:16.720 (1)
4 4KEVIN PARLETT 4 13/6:08.658 (1)
5 5ERICK LUNN 5 13/6:09.190 (1)
6 6GARY KOHL 6 13/6:15.093 (2)
7 7MIKE WAREFIELD 7 12/6:07.484 (2)
8 8BERNARD BARRY 8 11/6:11.017 (2)
9 9RYAN JOYETTE 9 5/1:39.269 (1)
10 10ERIC LIPPMAN 10 3/2:11.020 (1)
12
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG SIMPSON 1 14/6:15.015 (2)
2 2BRENDAN WATSON 2 13/6:08.534 (1)
3 3TOMMY COKER 3 13/6:12.598 (2)
4 4RICK FRENCH 4 12/6:01.765 (2)
5 5NICK DUDASH 5 12/6:06.366 (2)
6 6NATE ROGERS 6 12/6:06.846 (1)
7 7DOUG HOLT 7 11/6:03.126 (2)
8 8JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 8 11/6:04.835 (1)
9 9ANDON DOSTER 9 11/6:21.408 (2)
10 10CARLOSE HUGHES 10 10/6:33.101 (1)
13
1/8 Open Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIMOTHY HOBBS 1 15/6:18.282 (1)
2 2CHAD PERGANTIS 2 15/6:26.176 (1)
3 3CURTIS KRUMMES 3 14/6:04.236 (1)
4 4ROBBIE MALPHURS 4 14/6:06.788 (1)
5 5TIM TRUAX 5 14/6:19.785 (1)
6 6MICHAEL DELAY 6 14/6:23.352 (1)
7 7JASON MCLURE 7 13/6:02.585 (1)
8 8ERICK LUNN 8 13/6:02.987 (1)
9 9DONNIE BAKER 9 13/6:06.443 (1)
10 10SCOTT PALMER 10 13/6:09.903 (1)
11 11SCOTT GRINDLE Bump-Up
12 12PAUL CONWAY Bump-Up
14
1/8 Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT MEHRING 1 14/6:02.530 (2)
2 2MICHAEL DELAY 2 14/6:15.463 (2)
3 3TRAVIS MELTON 3 14/6:16.060 (1)
4 4CADE BURNETTE 4 14/6:18.071 (2)
5 5RICK MARR 5 13/6:05.134 (1)
6 6JONATHAN ANGLIN 6 13/6:15.166 (2)
7 7RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 7 13/6:25.608 (1)
8 8JAY COKER 8 11/6:03.032 (2)
9 9BRAD COLLINS 9 5/5:04.057 (2)
10 10FRANK VICTORINE
15
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MOON 1 15/6:10.514 (1)
2 2REGGIE TONGUE 2 15/6:11.070 (1)
3 3CADE BURNETTE 3 15/6:16.140 (1)
4 4DJ HELPER 4 15/6:17.646 (2)
5 5BRAD COLLINS 5 15/6:22.009 (1)
6 6MATT MEHRING 6 15/6:24.022 (1)
7 7RON ALLEN 7 14/6:11.550 (2)
8 8SHAWN FRASER 8 14/6:17.587 (1)
9 9PETE GALYEAN 9 13/5:55.596 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 146
Drivers: 103
Total Race Laps 6,231
Total Race Time 55 hours, 34 minutes, 59 seconds
close X