Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DHANI LEE 21 6/5:36.742 (1)
2 2CAMERON WIGHT 22 6/6:41.811 (1)
3 3REECE JOYETTE 23 5/3:57.234 (1)
4 4JAMES KNIGHT 24 5/6:38.836 (1)
5 5JACKSON JONES 25 4/6:04.874 (1)
6 6LUKE WHITLOW 26 4/6:11.291 (1)
7 7DONNIE WILLIAMS 27 3/6:03.288 (1)
8 8HAYES MELTON 28 N/A
9 9ESTELLE MCLURE 29 N/A
10 10DUSTIN SMITH 30 N/A
2
Novice (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE RUBIO 11 8/6:24.612 (1)
2 2BROOKE CONNER 12 8/6:41.528 (1)
3 3SMITTY DAVIS 13 7/5:53.661 (1)
4 4JADEN SMITH 14 7/6:06.022 (1)
5 5KAREEM RANDOLPH 15 7/6:06.988 (1)
6 6WESLEY EVANS 16 7/6:11.092 (1)
7 7LISA MENDOZA 17 7/6:22.374 (1)
8 8LUNA NARANJO 18 7/6:46.303 (1)
9 9MADDEN ROGERS 19 7/6:51.644 (1)
10 10ERICKA LUNN 20 6/5:34.266 (1)
3
Novice (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY PAZ 1 11/6:00.926 (1)
2 2RICK HARRIS 2 10/6:06.369 (1)
3 3JEFF LUMIA 3 10/6:15.486 (1)
4 4JOHN ESTES 4 10/6:22.571 (1)
5 5JAISON TRUAX 5 9/4:45.055 (1)
6 6PAYTON WESTBROOK 6 9/6:34.922 (1)
7 7JAXSON WIGHT 7 8/6:11.078 (1)
8 8MASON WATSON 8 8/6:15.196 (1)
9 9TALON ROGERS 9 8/6:19.732 (1)
10 10LINCOLN JONES 10 8/6:23.621 (1)
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON WESTFALL 7 11/6:02.000 (1)
2 2BRAD GALYEAN 8 10/6:23.573 (1)
3 3AKWETEE WATKINS 9 9/6:10.498 (1)
4 4PABLO MENDOZA 10 8/6:10.783 (1)
5 5CHRIS VANAIR 11 N/A
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGGIE TONGUE 1 14/6:27.647 (1)
2 2SHON HARDING 2 14/6:28.696 (1)
3 3MARK MOON 3 13/6:03.174 (1)
4 4PETE GALYEAN 4 12/6:03.243 (1)
5 5KEVIN PARLETT 5 12/6:09.214 (1)
6 6OWEN SIMMONS 6 12/6:22.038 (1)
6
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN SALTER 1 13/6:17.271 (1)
2 2RYDER CROSBY 2 12/6:06.830 (1)
3 3GARY KOHL 3 12/6:20.664 (1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 12/6:31.464 (1)
5 5KEVIN VERMINATOR 5 11/6:21.121 (1)
6 6RYAN JOYETTE 6 10/6:14.734 (1)
7 7KYLE HERMANNS 7 2/2:01.312 (1)
8 8CARL KNIGHT
9 9RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
10 10MIKE WARFIELD
7
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT HALL 1 12/6:27.049 (1)
2 2AKWETEE WATKINS 2 10/6:20.481 (1)
3 3TROY WHITLOW 3 9/6:00.550 (1)
4 4KEVIN PARLETT 4 6/3:00.531 (1)
5 6MARK CONNER 6 N/A
6 7CHRIS VANAIR 7 N/A
8
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL KNIGHT 1 13/6:07.033 (1)
2 2MARK CONNER 2 13/6:12.219 (1)
3 3JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 3 13/6:14.793 (1)
4 4KEVIN GREGORY 4 13/6:17.320 (1)
5 5NATE ROGERS 5 13/6:23.900 (1)
6 6VINCENT HALL 6 11/6:00.092 (1)
7 7HARRIS PALMER 7 11/6:10.634 (1)
8 8AKWETEE WATKINS 8 10/6:08.200 (1)
9 9SCOTT WIGHT 9 10/6:21.853 (1)
10 10BERNARD GILBERT 10 6/3:36.384 (1)
11 11MIKE WAREFIELD 11 N/A
9
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICK LUNN 15 13/6:11.211 (1)
2 2BRAD GALYEAN 16 13/6:15.758 (1)
3 3DONNIE BAKER 17 13/6:17.086 (1)
4 4RYDER CROSBY 18 12/5:18.127 (1)
5 5JOE THAXTON 19 10/6:03.189 (1)
6 6CHUCK NESMITH 20 7/3:23.326 (1)
7 7ROBBIE SMITH 21 3/1:31.912 (1)
10
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON ALLEN 8 14/6:06.961 (1)
2 2SEAN SALTER 9 14/6:08.323 (1)
3 3FRANK VICTORINE 10 14/6:11.380 (1)
4 4STEPHEN WOOD 11 14/6:12.885 (1)
5 5JUAN NARANJO 12 14/6:15.633 (1)
6 6SCOTT GRINDLE 13 14/6:16.239 (1)
7 7JOSH CARDER 14 13/6:01.850 (1)
11
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD COLLINS 1 15/6:07.779 (1)
2 2CADE BURNETTE 2 15/6:14.693 (1)
3 3DJ HELPER 3 15/6:23.963 (1)
4 4CHRIS JONES 4 14/6:02.479 (1)
5 5CALEB ROBY 5 14/6:04.411 (1)
6 6BOBBY KEYS 6 14/6:04.609 (1)
7 7SHAWN FRASER 7 14/6:06.071 (1)
12
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING 1 14/6:03.613 (1)
2 2SCOTT GRINDLE 2 14/6:04.835 (1)
3 3FRANK VICTORINE 3 14/6:16.720 (1)
4 4KEVIN PARLETT 4 13/6:08.658 (1)
5 5ERICK LUNN 5 13/6:09.190 (1)
6 6GARY KOHL 6 12/6:10.579 (1)
7 7BERNARD BARRY 7 11/6:33.113 (1)
8 8MIKE WAREFIELD 8 10/5:06.607 (1)
9 9RYAN JOYETTE 9 5/1:39.269 (1)
10 10ERIC LIPPMAN 10 3/2:11.020 (1)
13
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNATHAN MCCLURE 7 11/6:04.835 (1)
2 2ANDON DOSTER 8 10/6:05.554 (1)
3 3CARLOSE HUGHES 9 10/6:33.101 (1)
4 4DOUG HOLT 10 7/4:28.102 (1)
5 6RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 12 N/A
14
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG SIMPSON 1 14/6:23.850 (1)
2 2BRENDAN WATSON 2 13/6:08.534 (1)
3 3TOMMY COKER 3 13/6:21.284 (1)
4 4NATE ROGERS 4 12/6:06.846 (1)
5 5RICK FRENCH 5 11/5:41.034 (1)
6 6NICK DUDASH 6 11/5:43.651 (1)
15
1/8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALEB ROBY 11 13/6:16.700 (1)
2 2KEVIN VERMINATOR 12 13/6:16.986 (1)
3 3SCOTT GRINDLE 13 13/6:17.362 (1)
4 4PAUL CONWAY 14 13/6:20.365 (1)
5 5BOBBY KEYS 15 13/6:22.410 (1)
6 6KEVIN GREGORY 16 12/6:15.591 (1)
7 7JOSH CARDER 17 10/4:57.494 (1)
8 8CHUCK NESMITH 18 10/6:31.079 (1)
9 9DEREK DENT 19 8/6:11.204 (1)
10 10RICK FRENCH 20 N/A
16
1/8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIMOTHY HOBBS 1 15/6:18.282 (1)
2 2CHAD PERGANTIS 2 15/6:26.176 (1)
3 3CURTIS KRUMMES 3 14/6:04.236 (1)
4 4ROBBIE MALPHURS 4 14/6:06.788 (1)
5 5TIM TRUAX 5 14/6:19.785 (1)
6 6MICHAEL DELAY 6 14/6:23.352 (1)
7 7JASON MCLURE 7 13/6:02.585 (1)
8 8ERICK LUNN 8 13/6:02.987 (1)
9 9DONNIE BAKER 9 13/6:06.443 (1)
10 10SCOTT PALMER 10 13/6:09.903 (1)
17
1/8 Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT MEHRING 1 14/6:03.190 (1)
2 2TRAVIS MELTON 2 14/6:16.060 (1)
3 3CADE BURNETTE 3 14/6:22.572 (1)
4 4RICK MARR 4 13/6:05.134 (1)
5 5MICHAEL DELAY 5 13/6:10.095 (1)
6 6RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 6 13/6:25.608 (1)
7 7JAY COKER 7 11/6:16.393 (1)
8 8JONATHAN ANGLIN 8 9/6:16.466 (1)
9 9FRANK VICTORINE 9 N/A
10 10BRAD COLLINS 10 N/A
18
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MOON 1 15/6:10.514 (1)
2 2REGGIE TONGUE 2 15/6:11.070 (1)
3 3CADE BURNETTE 3 15/6:16.140 (1)
4 4BRAD COLLINS 4 15/6:22.009 (1)
5 5MATT MEHRING 5 15/6:24.022 (1)
6 6DJ HELPER 6 15/6:26.492 (1)
7 7SHAWN FRASER 7 14/6:17.587 (1)
8 8PETE GALYEAN 8 13/5:55.596 (1)
9 9RON ALLEN 9 12/6:02.381 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 146
Drivers: 103
Total Race Laps 6,231
Total Race Time 55 hours, 34 minutes, 59 seconds
close X