Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE WHITLOW
2 2ERICKA LUNN
3 3PAYTON WESTBROOK
4 4JEFF LUMIA
5 5JAISON TRUAX
6 6MASON WATSON
7 7LISA MENDOZA
8 8LUNA NARANJO
9 9LUKE RUBIO
10 10JEREMY PAZ
2
Novice (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REECE JOYETTE
2 2JACKSON JONES
3 3DONNIE WILLIAMS
4 4JAMES KNIGHT
5 5TALON ROGERS
6 6JOHN ESTES
7 7ESTELLE MCLURE
8 8HAYES MELTON
9 9CAMERON WIGHT
10 10KAREEM RANDOLPH
3
Novice (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN SMITH
2 2DHANI LEE
3 3JADEN SMITH
4 4RICK HARRIS
5 5WESLEY EVANS
6 6BROOKE CONNER
7 7SMITTY DAVIS
8 8MADDEN ROGERS
9 9JAXSON WIGHT
10 10LINCOLN JONES
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE GALYEAN
2 2AKWETEE WATKINS
3 3PABLO MENDOZA
4 4JASON WESTFALL
5 5MARK MOON
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR
2 2BRAD GALYEAN
3 3KEVIN PARLETT
4 4OWEN SIMMONS
5 5REGGIE TONGUE
6 6SHON HARDING
6
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN JOYETTE
2 2RYDER CROSBY
3 3KEVIN VERMINATOR
4 4SEAN SALTER
5 5OWEN SIMMONS
6 6GARY KOHL
7 7RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
8 8CARL KNIGHT
9 9KYLE HERMANNS
7
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK CONNER
2 2KEVIN PARLETT
3 3AKWETEE WATKINS
4 4PABLO MENDOZA
5 5VINCENT HALL
6 6TROY WHITLOW
7 7CHRIS VANAIR
8
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARRIS PALMER
2 2CARL KNIGHT
3 3KEVIN GREGORY
4 5JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
5 6BERNARD GILBERT
9
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT WIGHT
2 2VINCENT HALL
3 3MIKE WAREFIELD
4 4MARK CONNER
5 5AKWETEE WATKINS
6 6NATE ROGERS
10
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FRASER
2 2ERICK LUNN
3 3JOE THAXTON
4 4JOSH CARDER
5 5CHRIS JONES
6 6DONNIE BAKER
7 7ROBBIE SMITH
11
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOBBY KEYS
2 2SCOTT GRINDLE
3 3FRANK VICTORINE
4 4CHUCK NESMITH
5 5BRAD COLLINS
6 6BRAD GALYEAN
7 7CADE BURNETTE
12
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALEB ROBY
2 2RON ALLEN
3 3RYDER CROSBY
4 4JUAN NARANJO
5 5DJ HELPER
6 6STEPHEN WOOD
7 7SEAN SALTER
13
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING
2 2SCOTT GRINDLE
3 3RYAN JOYETTE
4 4BERNARD BARRY
5 5MIKE WAREFIELD
6 6FRANK VICTORINE
7 7KEVIN PARLETT
8 8ERIC LIPPMAN
9 9GARY KOHL
10 10ERICK LUNN
14
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNATHAN MCCLURE
2 2DOUG HOLT
3 3CARLOSE HUGHES
4 4TOMMY COKER
5 5NATE ROGERS
6 6ANDON DOSTER
7 9GREG SIMPSON
8 10BRENDAN WATSON
9 11NICK DUDASH
10 12RICK FRENCH
15
1/8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MCLURE
2 2MICHAEL DELAY
3 3CALEB ROBY
4 4DEREK DENT
5 5ERICK LUNN
6 6BOBBY KEYS
7 7TIMOTHY HOBBS
8 8CHUCK NESMITH
9 9TIM TRUAX
16
1/8 Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT PALMER
2 2PAUL CONWAY
3 3CHAD PERGANTIS
4 4KEVIN GREGORY
5 5RICK FRENCH
6 6CURTIS KRUMMES
7 7ROBBIE MALPHURS
8 8KEVIN VERMINATOR
9 9JOSH CARDER
10 10DONNIE BAKER
11 11SCOTT GRINDLE
17
1/8 Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK VICTORINE
2 2JONATHAN ANGLIN
3 3JAY COKER
4 4TRAVIS MELTON
5 5CADE BURNETTE
6 6MATT MEHRING
7 7MICHAEL DELAY
8 8BRAD COLLINS
9 9RICK MARR
10 10RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE
18
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FRASER
2 2REGGIE TONGUE
3 3BRAD COLLINS
4 4RON ALLEN
5 5PETE GALYEAN
6 6MATT MEHRING
7 7MARK MOON
8 8CADE BURNETTE
9 9DJ HELPER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 146
Drivers: 103
Total Race Laps 6,231
Total Race Time 55 hours, 34 minutes, 59 seconds
close X