Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TIM COOK 10 8/6:01.095 (2)
2 3TODD LIPANI 11 8/6:04.222 (2)
3 4ROBERT DILLINGHAM 12 8/6:17.731 (1)
4 5ROY KLEIN 13 8/6:28.821 (2)
2
4wd Sct A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VIC ALIPRANDO 1 9/6:05.093 (1)
2 2JOSH COOK 2 8/6:02.388 (1)
3 3RICH HOLLAND 3 8/6:11.802 (2)
4 4RICHARD THOMAS 4 8/6:22.419 (2)
5 5JORDAN ROBERTS 5 8/6:30.030 (2)
6 6ROY KLEIN 6 8/6:36.484 (2)
3
1/8 E-Truggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VIC ALIPRANDO 1 10/6:18.702 (2)
2 2GEORGE MILLER 2 10/6:27.956 (2)
3 3BRAD EASOM 3 10/6:34.138 (2)
4 4JASON DAVIS 4 10/6:35.212 (2)
5 5BRIAN HOPKINS
4
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FRASER 1 10/6:20.824 (2)
2 2JUSTIN KINSEY 2 10/6:23.752 (2)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 10/6:37.339 (2)
4 4CURTIS KRUMMES 4 9/6:01.997 (1)
5
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM 1 10/6:35.979 (2)
2 2SAM ARCHER 2 10/6:37.874 (1)
3 3JESSE CAMPBELL 4 9/6:06.605 (1)
4 4RICHARD THOMAS 5 9/6:08.818 (1)
5 5AARON WELLS 6 9/6:13.231 (2)
6 6JORDAN ROBERTS 7 9/6:16.115 (1)
7 7GEORGE MILLER 8 9/6:23.935 (1)
8 8JOSH COOK
9 9TODD LIPANI
10 10TIM COOK
6
4wd Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM 1 9/6:13.351 (2)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 9/6:21.167 (2)
3 3ROY KLEIN 3 8/6:32.685 (2)
7
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN POPE 1 9/6:09.373 (2)
2 2JESSE CAMPBELL 2 9/6:30.701 (1)
3 3ERIC BROGAN 3 9/6:30.846 (2)
4 4KENNETH VAUGHN 4 9/6:34.894 (2)
8
1/8 Expert E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FRASER 1 10/6:16.624 (1)
2 2JUSTIN KINSEY 2 10/6:20.608 (1)
3 3JASON DAVIS 3 9/6:05.951 (2)
4 4NICHOLE KINSEY
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 38
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 1,171
Total Race Time 14 hours, 20 seconds
close X