Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VIC ALIPRANDO 1 9/6:05.093 (1)
2 2JOSH COOK 2 8/6:02.388 (1)
3 3RICH HOLLAND 3 8/6:12.319 (1)
4 4RICHARD THOMAS 4 8/6:26.182 (1)
5 5ROY KLEIN 5 8/6:48.257 (1)
6 6JORDAN ROBERTS 6 7/6:15.732 (1)
2
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VIC ALIPRANDO 1 10/6:22.626 (1)
2 2BRIAN HOPKINS 1 9/6:14.219 (1)
3 3BRAD EASOM 2 9/6:04.763 (1)
4 4JASON DAVIS 3 9/6:08.797 (1)
5 5GEORGE MILLER 4 9/6:16.904 (1)
3
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM COOK 9 8/6:06.187 (1)
2 2JOSH COOK 10 8/6:09.362 (1)
3 3TODD LIPANI 11 8/6:10.210 (1)
4 4ROBERT DILLINGHAM 12 8/6:17.731 (1)
5 5ROY KLEIN 13 2/1:44.757 (1)
4
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM ARCHER 1 10/6:37.874 (1)
2 2BRAD EASOM 2 9/6:01.846 (1)
3 3JESSE CAMPBELL 3 9/6:06.605 (1)
4 4RICHARD THOMAS 4 9/6:08.818 (1)
5 6JORDAN ROBERTS 6 9/6:16.115 (1)
6 7AARON WELLS 7 9/6:16.250 (1)
7 8GEORGE MILLER 8 9/6:23.935 (1)
5
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FRASER 1 10/6:29.136 (1)
2 2CURTIS KRUMMES 2 9/6:01.997 (1)
3 3JUSTIN KINSEY 3 8/6:04.464 (1)
4 4SHON HARDING 4 6/4:05.441 (1)
6
4wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM 1 9/6:24.169 (1)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 3/2:04.177 (1)
3 3ROY KLEIN 3 N/A
7
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN POPE 1 9/6:16.376 (1)
2 2JESSE CAMPBELL 2 9/6:30.701 (1)
3 3KENNETH VAUGHN 3 8/6:07.991 (1)
4 4ERIC BROGAN 4 8/6:32.640 (1)
8
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:01 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FRASER 1 10/6:16.624 (1)
2 2JUSTIN KINSEY 2 10/6:20.608 (1)
3 3JASON DAVIS 3 9/6:08.322 (1)
4 4NICHOLE KINSEY
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 38
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 1,171
Total Race Time 14 hours, 20 seconds
close X