Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRAVIS THOLEN 13 19/6:09.527 (2)
2 2BRENT BOWEN 14 19/6:12.931 (2)
3 3NICK SMITH 15 19/6:15.387 (2)
4 4MATT WARDWELL 16 17/6:31.274 (2)
5 5BOBBY IAFRATE 17 16/5:26.992 (1)
6 6JEFF LUMIA 18 14/6:15.641 (2)
7 7ROBERT DILLINGHAM 19 14/6:16.501 (2)
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC EVERETT 7 20/6:12.473 (2)
2 2OWEN SIMMONS 8 20/6:12.646 (2)
3 3BRAD EASOM 9 20/6:16.360 (2)
4 4DALTON HASHBARGER 10 20/6:17.906 (2)
5 5KEITH SHIVERS 11 20/6:31.184 (1)
6 6JASON DAVIS 12 19/6:08.338 (1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN STILES 1 21/6:05.642 (1)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 21/6:10.309 (2)
3 3KYLE NEWHOUSE 3 21/6:11.295 (2)
4 4VINCE MCMAHON 4 21/6:13.688 (2)
5 5ZACHARY SCHMIDT 5 21/6:14.083 (1)
6 6AARON WELLS
4
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1K.C. HATFIELD 1 16/6:10.244 (1)
2 2JAMES JOHNS 2 15/6:13.660 (2)
3 3JEFF LUMIA 3 14/6:18.965 (2)
4 4JAYSON JOHNS 4 11/6:19.536 (2)
5 5DAVID BURCH 5 8/4:02.341 (2)
6 6JOEL WARDWELL 6 5/6:06.875 (1)
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON WESTFALL 7 20/6:06.531 (1)
2 2JOHN PRICKETT 8 20/6:07.148 (1)
3 3BILLY GREEN 9 20/6:10.859 (2)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 10 20/6:14.583 (2)
5 5BOBBY IAFRATE 11 N/A
6
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY EASTON 1 22/6:05.355 (2)
2 2HUNTER KING 2 21/6:02.410 (1)
3 3MASON MCCOMBS 3 21/6:05.095 (1)
4 4CHRIS VANAIR 4 21/6:09.113 (1)
5 5JUSTIN SHERMAN 5 21/6:11.645 (1)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 20/5:50.534 (2)
7
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH SHIVERS 9 19/6:19.656 (2)
2 2BRAD EASOM 10 18/6:02.819 (2)
3 3REGGIE PJ 11 16/6:16.832 (2)
4 4BRANDON HOLLAND 12 15/6:01.542 (2)
5 5TODD LIPANI 13 14/6:05.845 (2)
6 6ROBERT DILLINGHAM 14 13/6:21.518 (2)
7 7SHAWN SCHMIDT 15 6/2:49.971 (1)
8
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 21/6:12.289 (2)
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 20/6:06.333 (1)
3 3JASON DAVIS 3 20/6:07.727 (1)
4 4VINCE MCMAHON 4 20/6:17.375 (1)
5 5JASON WESTFALL 5 19/6:00.556 (2)
6 6JOHN PRICKETT 6 19/6:02.001 (1)
7 7TRAVIS THOLEN 7 19/6:03.906 (2)
8 8AARON WELLS 8 19/6:16.779 (2)
9
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 20/5:50.882 (2)
2 2ERIC EVERETT 2 20/6:02.147 (1)
3 3VINCE MCMAHON 3 20/6:02.349 (1)
10
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 20/6:06.922 (1)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 19/6:02.659 (2)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 3 19/6:06.771 (2)
4 4KYLE NEWHOUSE 4 18/6:03.640 (2)
5 5RANDLE PIKE 5 17/6:08.309 (2)
6 6RICH HOLLAND 6 17/6:09.070 (2)
7 7BOBBY IAFRATE 7 17/6:14.196 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 60
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 4,041
Total Race Time 22 hours, 44 minutes, 13 seconds
close X