Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4BRENT BOWEN 13 18/5:22.268 (1)
2 5BOBBY IAFRATE 14 16/5:26.992 (1)
3 6MATT WARDWELL 15 16/6:14.302 (1)
4 7JEFF LUMIA 16 13/6:22.702 (1)
5 8ROBERT DILLINGHAM 17 12/6:14.760 (1)
6 9DALTON HASHBARGER 18 8/2:26.882 (1)
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7BRAD EASOM 7 20/6:17.091 (1)
2 8OWEN SIMMONS 8 20/6:17.251 (1)
3 9KEITH SHIVERS 9 20/6:31.184 (1)
4 1ERIC EVERETT
5 2JASON DAVIS
6 3TRAVIS THOLEN
7 10NICK SMITH
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN STILES
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN
3 3ZACHARY SCHMIDT
4 4VINCE MCMAHON
5 5AARON WELLS
6 6KYLE NEWHOUSE
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN PRICKETT 7 20/6:07.148 (1)
2 2SHON HARDING 8 20/6:10.186 (1)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 9 20/6:18.071 (1)
4 4BILLY GREEN 10 19/6:08.100 (1)
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY EASTON 1 22/6:08.595 (1)
2 2HUNTER KING 2 21/6:02.410 (1)
3 3MASON MCCOMBS 3 21/6:05.095 (1)
4 4CHRIS VANAIR 4 21/6:09.113 (1)
5 5JUSTIN SHERMAN 5 21/6:11.645 (1)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 6 20/6:06.531 (1)
6
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1K.C. HATFIELD 1 16/6:10.244 (1)
2 2JAMES JOHNS 2 15/6:22.019 (1)
3 3JEFF LUMIA 3 13/6:13.679 (1)
4 4JAYSON JOHNS 4 10/6:23.760 (1)
5 5JOEL WARDWELL 5 5/6:06.875 (1)
6 6DAVID BURCH 6 2/1:00.668 (1)
7
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGGIE PJ 9 14/6:04.903 (1)
2 2BRANDON HOLLAND 10 14/6:09.526 (1)
3 3JASON WESTFALL 11 11/3:36.601 (1)
4 4ROBERT DILLINGHAM 12 7/3:20.689 (1)
5 5SHAWN SCHMIDT 13 6/2:49.971 (1)
6 6AARON WELLS 14 3/1:04.996 (1)
7 7TODD LIPANI 15 N/A
8
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 20/6:06.333 (1)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 20/6:07.727 (1)
3 3CHRIS VANAIR 3 20/6:08.649 (1)
4 4VINCE MCMAHON 4 20/6:17.375 (1)
5 5JOHN PRICKETT 5 19/6:02.001 (1)
6 6TRAVIS THOLEN 6 19/6:08.325 (1)
7 7BRAD EASOM 7 18/6:09.434 (1)
8 8KEITH SHIVERS 8 18/6:15.430 (1)
9
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC EVERETT 1 20/6:02.147 (1)
2 2VINCE MCMAHON 2 20/6:02.349 (1)
3 3CHRIS VANAIR 3 7/2:14.925 (1)
10
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR 1 20/6:06.922 (1)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 19/6:15.900 (1)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 3 17/6:03.100 (1)
4 4KYLE NEWHOUSE 4 17/6:10.722 (1)
5 5RANDLE PIKE 5 17/6:17.908 (1)
6 6RICH HOLLAND 6 16/6:07.466 (1)
7 7BOBBY IAFRATE 7 10/3:21.147 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 60
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 4,041
Total Race Time 22 hours, 44 minutes, 13 seconds
close X