Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT BOWEN
2 2OWEN SIMMONS
3 4TRAVIS THOLEN
4 5ZACHARY SCHMIDT
5 6AARON WELLS
6 7JASON DAVIS
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH SHIVERS
2 3KYLE NEWHOUSE
3 4MATT WARDWELL
4 5ROBERT DILLINGHAM
5 7DALTON HASHBARGER
6 8JEFF LUMIA
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9ERIC EVERETT
2 8JUSTIN SHERMAN
3 2RYAN STILES
4 3VINCE MCMAHON
5 6BRAD EASOM
6 10BOBBY IAFRATE
4
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES JOHNS
2 2DAVID BURCH
3 3K.C. HATFIELD
4 4JOEL WARDWELL
5 5JEFF LUMIA
6 6JAYSON JOHNS
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR
2 2JOHN PRICKETT
3 4JUSTIN SHERMAN
4 6MASON MCCOMBS
5 7JASON WESTFALL
6
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING
2 2HUNTER KING
3 3BILLY GREEN
4 4OWEN SIMMONS
5 5BILLY EASTON
7
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON WESTFALL
2 2BRANDON HOLLAND
3 3TRAVIS THOLEN
4 4JOHN PRICKETT
5 5AARON WELLS
6 6CHRIS VANAIR
7 7KEITH SHIVERS
8
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM
2 2JASON DAVIS
3 3SHAWN SCHMIDT
4 4REGGIE PJ
5 5TODD LIPANI
6 6ROBERT DILLINGHAM
7 7JUSTIN SHERMAN
8 8VINCE MCMAHON
9
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS VANAIR
2 2VINCE MCMAHON
3 3ERIC EVERETT
10
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDLE PIKE
2 2JASON DAVIS
3 3RICH HOLLAND
4 4OWEN SIMMONS
5 5KYLE NEWHOUSE
6 6BOBBY IAFRATE
7 7CHRIS VANAIR
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 60
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 4,041
Total Race Time 22 hours, 44 minutes, 13 seconds
close X