Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH FIELDS 11 10/6:10.189 (3)
2 2TRAVIS RYHN 12 10/6:15.320 (2)
3 3CARLOS SANTANA 13 10/6:17.871 (3)
4 4BERNARD GILBERT 14 10/6:20.861 (2)
5 5STEVE PITTS 15 10/6:21.465 (3)
6 6BRAD GALYEAN 16 10/6:26.543 (1)
7 7ROMAN EVANS 17 10/6:39.460 (3)
8 8CHUCK NESMITH 18 10/6:44.267 (2)
9 9ZACK SPEEGLE 19 9/6:22.029 (2)
10 10JEFF EPPERSON 20 9/6:30.780 (1)
11 11AKWETEE WATKINS 21 7/6:17.451 (2)
12 12CHRIS JONES 22
2
Novice A-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYES MELTON 1 9/6:35.964 (3)
2 2ROY SAMUEL 2 8/6:34.433 (3)
3 3AKWETEE WATKINS 3 7/6:07.687 (1)
4 4LINCOLN JONES 4 7/6:07.986 (1)
5 5GREGG EPPERSON 5 7/6:29.409 (2)
3
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CURTIS KRUMMES 1 11/6:32.376 (2)
2 2ROB HARTWELL 2 11/6:34.328 (3)
3 3DREW SINGER 3 10/6:02.934 (2)
4 4TONE SOOKASAM 4 10/6:11.158 (1)
5 5NAWIN CAPELL 5 10/6:13.442 (2)
6 6MICHAEL HINE 6 10/6:26.160 (3)
7 7CHUCK NESMITH 7 10/6:36.753 (2)
8 8TRAVIS RYHN 8 10/6:40.584 (1)
9 9SCOTT PALMER 9 9/6:05.898 (3)
10 10DOUG HOLT 10 9/6:07.424 (1)
11 11DAVID TURNER 11 9/6:15.718 (3)
12 12RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 12 9/6:33.978 (1)
13 13ROMAN EVANS 13
4
4wd Sct A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN SALTER 1 11/6:27.997 (2)
2 2JASON WESTFALL 2 11/6:30.958 (2)
3 3JOHN CRUISE 3 9/6:12.214 (3)
4 4AJ ROBINSON 4 5/6:00.378 (3)
5
1/8 Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENDELL DAVIS 1 11/6:01.990 (3)
2 2ROB HARTWELL 2 11/6:11.291 (1)
3 3TREVOR RYHN 3 11/6:15.455 (3)
4 4TIM TRUAX 4 11/6:24.443 (2)
5 5DREW SINGER 5 10/6:14.424 (3)
6
1/8 E-Truggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE GALYEAN 1 12/6:21.632 (3)
2 2LARRY CROMONTIA 2 11/6:06.751 (2)
3 3JAMEY POWELL 3 11/6:09.151 (3)
4 4FRANK VICTORINE 4 11/6:14.922 (3)
5 5DAVE LEIKEM 5 10/6:01.586 (2)
6 6BRAD GALYEAN 6 10/6:03.111 (3)
7 7TONY INGALLS 7 10/6:08.258 (1)
8 8ZACH FIELDS 8 10/6:19.310 (2)
9 9DAVID HART 9 10/6:20.923 (3)
10 10TRAVIS MELTON 10 10/6:24.175 (2)
11 11ERIC LIPPMAN 11 9/6:31.152 (3)
7
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TELLY YOUNG 1 11/6:11.301 (3)
2 2CURTIS NOBEL 2 11/6:16.614 (3)
3 3D MAN 3 11/6:25.246 (2)
4 4TAY TAY 4 11/6:29.917 (1)
5 5TONY INGALLS 5 11/6:33.228 (2)
6 6NAWIN CAPELL 6 11/6:33.437 (3)
7 7TIM HALL 7 10/6:04.061 (3)
8 8CURTIS KRUMMES 8 10/6:04.283 (1)
9 9CARLOSE HUGHES 9 10/6:09.838 (3)
10 10DREW SINGER 10 10/6:09.889 (2)
8
1/8 Expert E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN LODEN 1 12/6:13.107 (3)
2 2HAL MARTIN 2 12/6:19.309 (2)
3 3DON ELLIOTT 3 12/6:20.160 (2)
4 4STEPHEN WOOD 4 11/6:00.539 (2)
5 5JOHN CARIO 5 11/6:01.230 (2)
6 6FRANK VICTORINE 6 11/6:14.629 (2)
7 7CHRIS JONES 7 11/6:17.662 (1)
8 8SEAN SALTER 8 11/6:21.190 (1)
9 9LARRY CROMONTIA 9 11/6:22.370 (3)
10 10WILLIAM BROWN 10 10/6:20.587 (2)
11 11COLBY JOHNSON 11 10/6:24.377 (3)
9
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN LODEN 1 12/6:09.598 (3)
2 2CHRISTAN PAHUD 2 12/6:10.732 (2)
3 3JAMES CALHOUN 3 12/6:16.355 (3)
4 4DON ELLIOTT 4 12/6:27.014 (2)
5 5COLE CABRE 5 12/6:27.026 (3)
6 6KENDELL DAVIS 6 12/6:32.207 (2)
7 7SHON HARDING 7 11/6:10.033 (1)
8 8JASON BUCAO 8 11/6:15.258 (1)
9 9PETE GALYEAN 9 11/6:19.022 (2)
10 10TIM TRUAX 10 11/6:31.483 (1)
11 11TREVOR RYHN 11 9/5:47.922 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 82
Drivers: 60
Total Race Laps 3,043
Total Race Time 32 hours, 32 minutes, 10 seconds
close X