Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROY SAMUEL 1 8/6:37.410 (1)
2 2HAYES MELTON 2 7/6:01.682 (1)
3 3AKWETEE WATKINS 3 7/6:07.687 (1)
4 4LINCOLN JONES 4 7/6:07.986 (1)
5 5GREGG EPPERSON 5 N/A
2
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHUCK NESMITH 16 7/4:53.674 (1)
2 2AKWETEE WATKINS 17 5/6:47.446 (1)
3 3CURTIS NOBEL 18 3/1:55.122 (1)
4 4TIM HALL 19 3/2:02.905 (1)
5 5D MAN 20 N/A
6 6STEVE PITTS 21 N/A
3
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOSE HUGHES 9 10/6:32.598 (1)
2 2BERNARD GILBERT 10 9/5:51.854 (1)
3 3ZACH FIELDS 11 9/6:13.885 (1)
4 4ROMAN EVANS 12 9/6:14.642 (1)
5 5CARLOS SANTANA 13 9/6:20.170 (1)
6 6JEFF EPPERSON 14 9/6:30.780 (1)
7 7ZACK SPEEGLE 15 8/6:15.690 (1)
4
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAY TAY 1 11/6:29.917 (1)
2 2CURTIS KRUMMES 2 10/6:04.283 (1)
3 3TELLY YOUNG 3 10/6:07.604 (1)
4 4TONY INGALLS 4 10/6:15.630 (1)
5 5DREW SINGER 5 10/6:25.619 (1)
6 6BRAD GALYEAN 6 10/6:26.543 (1)
7 7NAWIN CAPELL 7 10/6:29.654 (1)
8 8TRAVIS RYHN 8 10/6:30.574 (1)
5
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY CROMONTIA 1 11/6:08.134 (1)
2 2TONY INGALLS 2 10/6:08.258 (1)
3 3BRAD GALYEAN 3 10/6:36.292 (1)
4 4DAVID HART 4 9/6:21.325 (1)
5 5FRANK VICTORINE 5 9/6:42.764 (1)
6 6ERIC LIPPMAN 6 8/6:23.755 (1)
7 7TRAVIS MELTON 7 7/4:29.460 (1)
8 8PETE GALYEAN 8 3/1:55.504 (1)
9 9JAMEY POWELL 9 N/A
10 10ZACH FIELDS 10 N/A
11 11DAVE LEIKEM
6
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DON ELLIOTT 1 11/6:00.386 (1)
2 2DUSTIN LODEN 2 11/6:02.869 (1)
3 3CHRIS JONES 3 11/6:17.662 (1)
4 4STEPHEN WOOD 4 11/6:18.749 (1)
5 5SEAN SALTER 5 11/6:21.190 (1)
6 6FRANK VICTORINE 6 11/6:29.401 (1)
7 7HAL MARTIN 7 10/6:03.371 (1)
8 8LARRY CROMONTIA 8 10/6:12.271 (1)
9 9WILLIAM BROWN 9 10/6:22.061 (1)
10 10JOHN CARIO 10 10/6:32.600 (1)
11 11COLBY JOHNSON 11 9/6:09.071 (1)
7
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CURTIS KRUMMES 1 10/6:09.418 (1)
2 2TONE SOOKASAM 2 10/6:11.158 (1)
3 3DREW SINGER 3 10/6:25.397 (1)
4 4TRAVIS RYHN 4 10/6:40.584 (1)
5 5DOUG HOLT 5 9/6:07.424 (1)
6 6DAVID TURNER 6 9/6:16.635 (1)
7 7RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 7 9/6:33.978 (1)
8 8ROB HARTWELL 8 8/5:07.085 (1)
9 9SCOTT PALMER 9 6/3:46.949 (1)
10 10NAWIN CAPELL 10 6/6:16.826 (1)
11 11MICHAEL HINE 11 4/2:43.182 (1)
12 12CHUCK NESMITH 12 N/A
13 13ROMAN EVANS 13 N/A
8
1/8 Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB HARTWELL 1 11/6:11.291 (1)
2 2KENDELL DAVIS 2 11/6:22.119 (1)
3 3TIM TRUAX 3 7/6:24.582 (1)
4 4TREVOR RYHN 4 N/A
5 5DREW SINGER
9
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON WESTFALL 1 10/6:21.722 (1)
2 2SEAN SALTER 2 9/6:12.826 (1)
3 3JOHN CRUISE 3 9/6:25.541 (1)
10
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DON ELLIOTT 1 11/6:02.426 (1)
2 2JAMES CALHOUN 2 11/6:06.834 (1)
3 3SHON HARDING 3 11/6:10.033 (1)
4 4JASON BUCAO 4 11/6:15.258 (1)
5 5KENDELL DAVIS 5 11/6:18.019 (1)
6 6TIM TRUAX 6 11/6:31.483 (1)
7 7PETE GALYEAN 7 10/6:10.192 (1)
8 8CHRISTAN PAHUD 8 9/6:04.995 (1)
9 9DUSTIN LODEN 9 8/4:18.222 (1)
10 10COLE CABRE 10 N/A
11 11TREVOR RYHN 11 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 82
Drivers: 60
Total Race Laps 3,043
Total Race Time 32 hours, 32 minutes, 10 seconds
close X