Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR 1 11/6:09.871 (1)
2 2SEAN SALTER 2 11/6:34.826 (1)
3 3TONY PAVONE 3 10/6:13.287 (1)
4 4CHRISTOPHER BURTON 4 7/4:15.624 (1)
5 5JASON WESTFALL 5 N/A
2
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACH FIELDS 21 10/6:35.037 (1)
2 2ROMAN EVANS 22 10/6:38.340 (1)
3 3BERNARD GILBERT 23 10/6:43.462 (1)
4 4DREW SINGER 24 9/5:47.792 (1)
5 5CARLOS SANTANA 25 9/5:53.695 (1)
6 6ALEX GILMORE 26 9/6:00.537 (1)
7 7KIETH DREGLAS 27 9/6:08.206 (1)
8 8NAWIN CAPELL 28 9/6:12.823 (1)
9 9ZACK SPEEGLE 29 9/6:15.683 (1)
10 10ANDREW REGISTER 30 9/6:26.134 (1)
3
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERNEST JANNUZZI 11 10/6:08.837 (1)
2 2CARLOSE HUGHES 12 10/6:10.278 (1)
3 3CURTIS KRUMMES 13 10/6:12.665 (1)
4 4NICHOLE KINSEY 14 10/6:13.958 (1)
5 5TONY PAVONE 15 10/6:15.451 (1)
6 6ROBERT DAVIS 16 10/6:19.188 (1)
7 7RICK OMARA 17 10/6:19.685 (1)
8 8STEPHEN BORROW 18 10/6:24.706 (1)
9 9MARK WEST 19 10/6:24.897 (1)
10 10ATHA STATHOPLOS 20 10/6:31.599 (1)
4
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOKER SNYDER 1 11/6:17.355 (1)
2 2JASON BROWN 2 11/6:22.534 (1)
3 3CHRISTOPHER BURTON JR 3 11/6:30.216 (1)
4 4DOMINIC ALIPRANDO 4 11/6:31.849 (1)
5 5BRANDON COOPER 5 11/6:37.816 (1)
6 6CURTIS NOBEL 6 10/6:02.036 (1)
7 7TIM HALL 7 10/6:03.829 (1)
8 8SHAWN FLANAGAN 8 10/6:05.020 (1)
9 9TAY TAY 9 10/6:05.496 (1)
10 10ROBBIE LYNN 10 10/6:08.482 (1)
5
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER 1 12/6:14.018 (1)
2 2STEPHEN WOOD 2 11/6:02.255 (1)
3 3SHANE OGDEN 3 11/6:09.654 (1)
4 4JUSTIN KINSEY 4 11/6:16.117 (1)
5 5LARRY CROMONTIA 5 11/6:30.993 (1)
6 6JOHN LIAN 6 10/6:07.263 (1)
7 7WILLIAM BROWN 7 10/6:09.880 (1)
8 8PAT ROSSITER 8 10/6:20.660 (1)
9 9SEAN SALTER 9 4/2:14.115 (1)
10 10VIC ALIPRANDO 10 3/6:15.604 (1)
6
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER 1 12/6:19.588 (1)
2 2CHRISTOPHER FAIL 2 11/6:15.749 (1)
3 3LARRY CROMONTIA 3 11/6:16.172 (1)
4 4CHRISTOPHER BURTON 4 11/6:24.710 (1)
5 5JOHN LIAN 5 10/6:11.016 (1)
6 6JOKER SNYDER 6 10/6:21.349 (1)
7 7ATHA STATHOPLOS 7 10/6:22.093 (1)
8 8ZACH FIELDS 8 9/6:27.815 (1)
9 9DOMINIC ALIPRANDO 9 6/3:42.597 (1)
10 10TIMMY TRUAX
7
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON DIAZ 1 11/5:44.652 (1)
2 3TONE SOOKASAM 3 11/6:32.725 (1)
3 4CURTIS KRUMMES 4 11/6:33.505 (1)
4 5NICHOLE KINSEY 5 10/6:19.452 (1)
5 6DREW SINGER 6 10/6:31.208 (1)
6 7DAVID TURNER 7 9/6:00.041 (1)
7 8RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 8 9/6:08.542 (1)
8 9DOUG HOLT 9 9/6:20.831 (1)
9 10MICHAEL HINE 10 1/1:19.589 (1)
10 11BILLY BORROW 11 N/A
8
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER FAIL 8 11/6:12.178 (1)
2 2JUSTIN KINSEY 9 11/6:23.973 (1)
3 3VIC ALIPRANDO 10 11/6:24.600 (1)
4 4JAMES VANHOOK 11 11/6:29.976 (1)
5 5TIMMY TRUAX 12 10/6:04.286 (1)
6 7CHRISTAN PAHUD 14 N/A
7 8BLAKE MCCREA 2 11/6:27.657 (1)
9
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB LUPO 1 12/6:24.197 (1)
2 2COLE CABRE 2 12/6:26.509 (1)
3 3MATT MEHRING 3 12/6:31.754 (1)
4 4SHANE OGDEN 4 11/6:00.912 (1)
5 5JASON BUCAO 5 11/6:10.124 (1)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 11/6:10.772 (1)
7 7MARK JOHNSON 7 11/6:11.204 (1)
8 8PAT ROSSITER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 81
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 3,914
Total Race Time 39 hours, 17 minutes, 5 seconds
close X