Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS GILL 11 10/7:05.390 (2)
2 2WILLIAM RIDLEY 12 10/7:11.031 (2)
3 3ROBBIE LYNN 13 10/7:13.783 (2)
4 4CHARLES MIMS 14 10/7:17.526 (3)
5 5ROMAN EVANS 15 10/7:17.911 (3)
6 6BERNARD GILBERT 16 10/7:28.254 (3)
7 7ROBBIE BROWN 17 9/7:27.556 (2)
8 8MICHAEL HINE 18 5/3:30.193 (1)
2
1/8 Expert E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER GLASGOW 1 13/7:18.928 (2)
2 2STEPHEN WOOD 2 13/7:31.476 (2)
3 3PATRICK ROSSITER 3 13/7:31.869 (3)
4 4BRIAN ABBOTT 4 12/7:06.042 (3)
5 5DON ELLIOTT 5 12/7:08.184 (3)
6 6DAVID DIAZ 6 12/7:26.837 (3)
7 7JACOB PAGE 7 12/7:26.891 (2)
8 8SEAN SALTER 8 12/7:27.145 (3)
9 9FRANK VICTORINE 9 12/7:31.955 (2)
10 10COLE OGDEN 10
3
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CURTIS NOBEL 1 12/7:30.786 (3)
2 2TAY TAY 2 11/7:16.764 (3)
3 3TIM HALL 3 11/7:19.867 (2)
4 4CARLOSE HUGHES 4 11/7:27.985 (3)
5 5ROBERT DAVIS 5 11/7:35.092 (3)
6 6DANNY NEWMAN 6 11/7:36.370 (3)
7 7DREW SINSE 7 11/7:39.357 (2)
8 8CHUCK NESMITH 8 10/6:55.375 (2)
9 9ATHA STATHOPLOS 9 10/7:00.487 (2)
10 10MARK WEST 10 10/7:04.231 (3)
11 11ROMAN EVANS
12 12CHARLES MIMS
4
1/8 E-Truggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER GLASGOW 1 13/7:28.117 (3)
2 2PATRICK ROSSITER 2 13/7:28.247 (2)
3 3JOEY EDWARDS 3 12/7:23.515 (2)
4 4FRANK VICTORINE 4 12/7:35.091 (2)
5 5DAVID HART 5 10/7:33.505 (3)
6 7ROB HARTWELL 1 12/7:26.832 (3)
7 6DEREK DENT 2 11/6:55.560 (2)
5
4wd Sct A-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEY EDWARDS 1 11/7:20.892 (2)
2 2SEAN SALTER 2 11/7:32.032 (2)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 3 10/7:44.482 (1)
4 4DREW SINSE 4 4/4:03.739 (2)
5 5BRIGHTON HALL 5 3/6:51.209 (3)
6
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB HARTWELL 1 12/7:24.929 (3)
2 2SEAN SALTER 2 12/7:40.752 (3)
3 3TONE SOOKASAM 3 11/7:10.305 (3)
4 4MICHAEL HINE 4 11/7:12.665 (2)
5 5BUBBA HIGH 5 11/7:14.622 (3)
6 6CHUCK NESMITH 6 11/7:37.944 (2)
7 7BEAU HIGH 7 10/7:12.489 (2)
8 8RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 8 10/7:16.590 (2)
9 9DREW SINSE 9 7/7:33.849 (3)
7
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE OGDEN 1 13/7:08.882 (3)
2 2DON ELLIOTT 2 13/7:22.039 (3)
3 3COLE CABRE 3 13/7:30.022 (1)
4 4BILLY GREEN 4 13/7:30.296 (3)
5 5JASON BUCAO 5 12/6:56.145 (1)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 12/7:24.075 (3)
7 7DEREK DENT 7 12/7:25.293 (3)
8 8COLBY JOHNSON 8 11/7:25.043 (1)
9 9BUBBA HIGH
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 2,618
Total Race Time 29 hours, 42 minutes, 53 seconds
close X