Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
1/8 Expert E-Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER GLASGOW 1 13/7:18.928 (2)
2 2STEPHEN WOOD 2 13/7:31.476 (2)
3 3DON ELLIOTT 3 12/7:08.381 (2)
4 4PATRICK ROSSITER 4 12/7:13.289 (2)
5 5JACOB PAGE 5 12/7:26.891 (2)
6 6FRANK VICTORINE 6 12/7:31.955 (2)
7 7BRIAN ABBOTT 7 12/7:34.087 (1)
8 8SEAN SALTER 8 11/7:16.339 (2)
9 9DAVID DIAZ 9 11/7:17.476 (1)
2
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBBIE LYNN 10 10/7:13.783 (2)
2 2ROMAN EVANS 11 10/7:19.014 (2)
3 3MARK WEST 12 10/7:31.732 (2)
4 4DANNY NEWMAN 13 10/7:36.374 (1)
5 5ROBERT DAVIS 14 10/7:40.920 (1)
6 6BERNARD GILBERT 15 10/7:43.051 (2)
7 7CHARLES MIMS 16 9/7:19.395 (2)
8 8ROBBIE BROWN 17 9/7:27.556 (2)
9 9MICHAEL HINE 18 5/3:30.193 (1)
3
1/8 Sportsman E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CURTIS NOBEL 1 11/7:13.150 (2)
2 2TIM HALL 2 11/7:19.867 (2)
3 3TAY TAY 3 11/7:34.151 (2)
4 4DREW SINSE 4 11/7:39.357 (2)
5 5CARLOSE HUGHES 5 11/7:41.198 (1)
6 6CHUCK NESMITH 6 10/6:55.375 (2)
7 7ATHA STATHOPLOS 7 10/7:00.487 (2)
8 8THOMAS GILL 8 10/7:05.390 (2)
9 9WILLIAM RIDLEY 9 10/7:11.031 (2)
4
1/8 E-Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER 1 13/7:28.247 (2)
2 2SPENCER GLASGOW 2 13/7:32.680 (1)
3 3JOEY EDWARDS 3 12/7:23.515 (2)
4 4FRANK VICTORINE 4 12/7:35.091 (2)
5 5DAVID HART 5 10/7:48.737 (2)
6 6DEREK DENT 1 11/6:55.560 (2)
7 7ROB HARTWELL 2 11/7:15.918 (2)
5
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEY EDWARDS 1 11/7:20.892 (2)
2 2SEAN SALTER 2 11/7:32.032 (2)
3 3OWEN SIMMONS 3 10/7:44.482 (1)
4 4DREW SINSE 4 4/4:03.739 (2)
5 5BRIGHTON HALL 5 N/A
6
1/8 Pro Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE CABRE 1 13/7:30.022 (1)
2 2COLE OGDEN 2 12/6:30.600 (2)
3 3JASON BUCAO 3 12/6:56.145 (1)
4 4DON ELLIOTT 4 12/7:08.317 (2)
5 5BILLY GREEN 5 12/7:15.187 (1)
6 6SHON HARDING 6 12/7:29.177 (1)
7 7DEREK DENT 7 11/7:03.187 (1)
8 8COLBY JOHNSON 8 11/7:25.043 (1)
9 9BUBBA HIGH
7
1/8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB HARTWELL 1 11/7:01.594 (1)
2 2MICHAEL HINE 2 11/7:12.665 (2)
3 4CHUCK NESMITH 4 11/7:37.944 (2)
4 5BEAU HIGH 5 10/7:12.489 (2)
5 6RUSSELL TOUCHSTONE 6 10/7:16.590 (2)
6 7SEAN SALTER 7 10/7:19.431 (1)
7 8TONE SOOKASAM 8 9/5:54.644 (1)
8 9DREW SINSE 9 4/2:47.482 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 2,618
Total Race Time 29 hours, 42 minutes, 53 seconds
close X