Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBBY BROWN 8 15/6:14.260 (1)
2 2OWEN SIMMONS 9 15/6:15.726 (1)
3 3ELI HARDEGREE 10 14/6:00.476 (1)
4 4KENNY JAROBS 11 14/6:09.243 (1)
5 5DAVID HARDEGREE 12 13/6:16.296 (1)
6 6ROBERT DILLINGHAM 13 10/6:24.618 (1)
7 7ZACHARY SCHMIDT 14 N/A
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 17/6:15.170 (1)
2 2DUSTIN LODEN 2 17/6:23.286 (1)
3 3DAVID DIAZ 3 16/6:07.280 (1)
4 4BILL LAKE 4 16/6:15.301 (1)
5 5TOM SHERMAN 5 16/6:19.742 (1)
6 6WOOSIG JEONG 6 16/6:27.784 (1)
7 7BOBBY IAFRATE 7 15/6:11.408 (1)
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY CROMONTIA 9 16/6:07.411 (1)
2 2MARTY GRIGGS 10 16/6:19.489 (1)
3 3TAY TAY 11 15/6:03.455 (1)
4 4KENNY JAROBS 12 14/6:16.840 (1)
5 5AUSTIN DAVIS 13 14/6:18.063 (1)
6 6JASON WESTFALL 14 4/1:36.979 (1)
7 7EDDIES STILES 15 1/23.348 (1)
4
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON BRUNSON 1 18/6:07.945 (1)
2 2SHON HARDING 2 17/6:15.190 (1)
3 3DUSTIN LODEN 3 17/6:15.235 (1)
4 4MASON SMITH 4 17/6:16.120 (1)
5 5JOHN CARIO 5 17/6:17.497 (1)
6 6SEAN CHAMBERS 6 17/6:18.332 (1)
7 7RAY STILES 7 17/6:19.842 (1)
8 8JASON LAM 8 16/6:05.745 (1)
5
Stadium Truck Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHON HARDING 1 16/6:05.448 (1)
2 2JASON WESTFALL 2 16/6:13.832 (1)
3 3CJ TYLER 3 16/6:13.858 (1)
4 4TOM SHERMAN 4 16/6:18.647 (1)
5 5OWEN SIMMONS 5 15/6:20.512 (1)
6 6MIKE SMITH 6 12/6:12.522 (1)
7 7BRENT NORRIS 7 11/5:08.542 (1)
8 8VINCE SPERVN 8 2/1:08.907 (1)
6
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID RICHARDSON 9 14/6:10.842 (1)
2 2PAUL SNYDER 10 14/6:11.357 (1)
3 3TYLER BONE 11 13/6:07.424 (1)
4 4LARRY CROMONTIA 12 12/5:34.049 (1)
5 5MARK WHITE 13 11/6:02.234 (1)
6 6MARTY GRIGGS 14 7/3:25.686 (1)
7 7JASON LAM 15 1/20.422 (1)
7
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN LODEN 1 17/6:11.908 (1)
2 2CHRIS THOMAS 2 16/6:07.715 (1)
3 3RAY STILES 3 16/6:08.262 (1)
4 4TODD FUNDERBURK 4 15/6:01.871 (1)
5 5WOOSIG JEONG 5 15/6:03.144 (1)
6 6TIM TRUAX 6 15/6:16.353 (1)
7 7JOHN LIAN 7 15/6:16.909 (1)
8 8CARLOS VEGA 8 14/6:03.044 (1)
8
2wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 16/6:12.274 (1)
2 2DAVID HARDEGREE 2 15/6:26.195 (1)
3 3ROBBY BROWN 3 14/6:13.325 (1)
4 4OWEN SIMMONS 4 14/6:20.040 (1)
5 5SHAWN SCHMIDT 5 10/6:23.231 (1)
6 6LANDON BOYER 6 8/5:10.781 (1)
7 7TOM SHERMAN 7 6/2:30.664 (1)
8 8BOBBY IAFRATE 8 N/A
9
4wd Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN LIAN 1 13/5:01.795 (1)
2 2TODD FUNDERBURK 2 13/5:18.722 (1)
3 3JAISON TRUAX 3 8/5:17.310 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sweetwater RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 63
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 3,537
Total Race Time 24 hours, 22 minutes, 37 seconds
close X